Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Michigan HQ: Bloomfield Hills, MI

Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

$9.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($767.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$767.5M
Total AUM: $9.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$31.8M
Range: $20.0M – $63.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.8% Mean IRR (n=10) · 1.65x Mean TVPI (n=10)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Primavera Capital Fund III Buyout 2025
$22.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI Infrastructure 2024
$29.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blue Owl Digital Infrastructure Fund III Infrastructure 2024
$24.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
PSC Accelerator II Private Equity 2023
$46.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
PSG Europe II L.P. Buyout 2023
$43.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $9.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.5% vs. 15.7% Actual; $176.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$79M–$150M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.5% vs 15.7% actual on $9.8B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Aon Investments.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

553 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Galliard Capital Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Minneapolis, MN
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Digital Infrastructure Fund III (2024 Vintage)
Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $24.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Galliard Capital Management: $430.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: PSC Accelerator II (2023 Vintage) · PSG Europe II (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Cheyenne Mountain Hinsdale Wakefield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Colorado Springs, CO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PSC Accelerator II (2023 Vintage)
Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $46.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Cheyenne Mountain Hinsdale Wakefield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $98.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: PSG Europe II (2023 Vintage) · PVP Fund IV, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Emerson Electric Co. Retirement Plan Trust

Corporate Pension Plan St. Louis, MO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PSG Europe II (2023 Vintage)
Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $43.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Emerson Electric Co. Retirement Plan Trust: $15.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: PSC Accelerator II (2023 Vintage) · PVP Fund IV, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+550 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (553 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Michigan; Headquarters: Bloomfield Hills, MI). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($767.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $31.8M (range: $20.0M to $63.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's public disclosures?

Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Private Equity. Open preview records include Primavera Capital Fund III (2025 Vintage), Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI (2024 Vintage), Blue Owl Digital Infrastructure Fund III (2024 Vintage), PSC Accelerator II (2023 Vintage).

How are Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cranbrook-coosa-valley-sandberg-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cranbrook Coosa Valley Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 553 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Galliard Capital Management (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Digital Infrastructure Fund III (2024 Vintage)), Cheyenne Mountain Hinsdale Wakefield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. PSC Accelerator II (2023 Vintage)), Emerson Electric Co. Retirement Plan Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. PSG Europe II (2023 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & Michigan Institutional LPs