Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Palm Springs, CA HQ: Palm Springs, CA

Anderson Childrens Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 8 historical fund disclosure records ($7.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
8
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$7.2M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$834K
Range: $634K – $1.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/8)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Anderson Childrens Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 8 total tracked records (+3 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Coatue Offshore Buyout 2024
$1.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Veriton Fund LTD Class MS Buyout 2024
$1.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Blackstone - Bxpe (TE)Parallel Vehicle Buyout 2024
$971K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Blue Owl Credit INC CORP Buyout 2024
$834K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Blackstone BCRED Buyout 2024
$834K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Anderson Childrens Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (2) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Anderson Childrens Foundation

4 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Anderson Childrens Foundation (2 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Justin Jacobs Jr Charitable Trust

Institutional Trust San Francisco, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone BCRED (2024 Vintage)
Anderson Childrens Foundation: $834K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Justin Jacobs Jr Charitable Trust: $588K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Synchrony Foundation

Private Foundation Stamford, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone BCRED (2024 Vintage)
Anderson Childrens Foundation: $834K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Synchrony Foundation: $1.4M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

The Brandt Jackson Foundation

Private Foundation Wilmington, DE
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Graham Absolute Return LTD (2024 Vintage)
Anderson Childrens Foundation: $749K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
The Brandt Jackson Foundation: $1.4M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+1 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Anderson Childrens Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Anderson Childrens Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 8 total tracked records for Anderson Childrens Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 8 tracked historical disclosure records (+3 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (4 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (2) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Anderson Childrens Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Anderson Childrens Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Anderson Childrens Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Anderson Childrens Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Anderson Childrens Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Palm Springs, CA; Headquarters: Palm Springs, CA). Across 8 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($7.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $834K (range: $634K to $1.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Anderson Childrens Foundation's public disclosures?

Anderson Childrens Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Coatue Offshore (2024 Vintage), Veriton Fund LTD Class MS (2024 Vintage), Blackstone - Bxpe (TE) (2024 Vintage), Blue Owl Credit INC CORP (2024 Vintage).

How are Anderson Childrens Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Anderson Childrens Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Anderson Childrens Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/anderson-childrens-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Anderson Childrens Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Anderson Childrens Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 4 institutional LPs across 2 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Justin Jacobs Jr Charitable Trust (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Blackstone BCRED (2024 Vintage)), Synchrony Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Blackstone BCRED (2024 Vintage)), The Brandt Jackson Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Graham Absolute Return LTD (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Palm Springs, CA Institutional LPs