Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Bayport, MN HQ: Bayport, MN

Andersen Corporate Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 6 historical fund disclosure records ($16.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
6
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$16.1M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.3M
Range: $1.5M – $5.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/6)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Andersen Corporate Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 6 total tracked records (+1 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Riifl Real Estate Equity Fund Buyout 2024
$2.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Riifl Global Equity Plus Fund Buyout 2024
$2.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Private Credit Fund I LLC Buyout 2024
$1.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Private Markets Fund 2023 Csp Buyout 2023
$1.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Private Markets Fund 2021 LLC Buyout 2021
$5.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of November 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Andersen Corporate Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (2) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Andersen Corporate Foundation

1 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Andersen Corporate Foundation (1 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 1 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Arkema Defined Benefit Pension Plan

Corporate Pension Plan King Of Prussia, PA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Private Markets Fund 2019 LP (2019 Vintage)
Andersen Corporate Foundation: $2.3M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Arkema Defined Benefit Pension Plan: $19.7M (Holding / Fair Value) · DOL Form 5500
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Andersen Corporate Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 6 total tracked records for Andersen Corporate Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 6 tracked historical disclosure records (+1 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (1 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (2) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Andersen Corporate Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Andersen Corporate Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Andersen Corporate Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Andersen Corporate Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Andersen Corporate Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Bayport, MN; Headquarters: Bayport, MN). Across 6 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($16.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.3M (range: $1.5M to $5.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Andersen Corporate Foundation's public disclosures?

Andersen Corporate Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Riifl Real Estate Equity Fund (2024 Vintage), Riifl Global Equity Plus Fund (2024 Vintage), Private Credit Fund I LLC (2024 Vintage), Private Markets Fund 2023 Csp (2023 Vintage).

How are Andersen Corporate Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Andersen Corporate Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Andersen Corporate Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/andersen-corporate-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Andersen Corporate Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Andersen Corporate Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 1 institutional LPs across 1 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Arkema Defined Benefit Pension Plan (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Private Markets Fund 2019 LP (2019 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Bayport, MN Institutional LPs