San Marino San Marino Chickamauga Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Crestview II (2023 Vintage) · Crestview III (2023 Vintage)
$3.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($579.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Alpha Capital IV | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$48.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Accel KKR Growth Capital Partners, L.P. | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$45.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| TPG Angelo Gordon Realty Fund V | Real Estate | 2024 |
$42.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| HarbourVest Infrastructure Opportunities Fund III | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$39.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Crestview II | Private Equity | 2023 |
$37.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Williams College Investment Office (University Endowment, $3.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 36.0% vs. 36.0% Actual; $100.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 042103850, $3.65B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Williams College Investment Office) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Williams College Investment Office and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Williams College Investment Office is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Williamstown, MA; Headquarters: Williamstown, MA). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($579.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $26.8M (range: $8.0M to $48.4M).
Williams College Investment Office has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Equity. Open preview records include High Alpha Capital IV (2024 Vintage), Accel KKR Growth Capital Partners, L.P. (2024 Vintage), TPG Angelo Gordon Realty Fund V (2024 Vintage), HarbourVest Infrastructure Opportunities Fund III (2024 Vintage).
Records for Williams College Investment Office cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/williams-college-investment-office or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Williams College Investment Office shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 603 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include San Marino San Marino Chickamauga Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Crestview Partners VI (2024 Vintage)), Monaco Monaco Catskill Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Crestview II (2023 Vintage)), Apalachicola Huntington Winchester Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Crestview III (2023 Vintage)).