New York State Common Retirement Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Helios Investors III LP (2024 Vintage) · CBRE Strategic Partners U.S. Value 9 (2020 Vintage)
$3.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($321.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TPG Angelo Gordon Credit Solutions Fund V | Private Credit | 2025 |
$38.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Helios Investors III LP | Private Equity | 2025 |
$31.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Abbott Capital Management 2024 | Fund of Funds | 2025 |
$28.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| HPS Garden Private Credit Fund, L.P. | Private Credit | 2024 |
$35.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$5.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Wellesley College Investment Office (University Endowment, $3.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 35.0% vs. 35.4% Actual; $-11.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 042103637, $2.95B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Prime Buchholz.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Wellesley College Investment Office) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Wellesley College Investment Office and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Wellesley College Investment Office is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Wellesley, MA; Headquarters: Wellesley, MA). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($321.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $28.1M (range: $5.0M to $38.0M).
Wellesley College Investment Office has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Equity. Open preview records include TPG Angelo Gordon Credit Solutions Fund V (2025 Vintage), Helios Investors III LP (2025 Vintage), Abbott Capital Management 2024 (2025 Vintage), HPS Garden Private Credit Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Wellesley College Investment Office cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/wellesley-college-investment-office or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Wellesley College Investment Office shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 453 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New York State Common Retirement Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. o15 Emerging America Credit Opportunities Fund LP (2025 Vintage)), Novo Holdings A/S (3 shared vehicles, e.g. HPS Garden Private Credit Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), University of Washington Investment Management Company (UWINCO) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Helios Investors III LP (2024 Vintage)).