Grays Harbor Estero Bay Breckenridge Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: Benefit Street Partners Senior Secured Opportunities II (2022 Vintage) · Benefit Street Partners Realty Trust VI (2020 Vintage)
$2.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($304.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empire Opportunistic Secondary Fund LP | Distressed / Special Situations | 2025 |
$19.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Three Pillars Secondaries Fund, LP | Secondaries | 2025 |
$19.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Blackstone Partners IX, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$17.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Ilex Onshore Fund LP | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$17.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Bernhard Capital Partners Fund III | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$15.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Washington and Lee University Endowment (University Endowment, $2.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 31.0% vs. 30.2% Actual; $16.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 540505977, $2.10B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Makena Capital Management.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-20
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Washington and Lee University Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Washington and Lee University Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Washington and Lee University Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Lexington, VA). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($304.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.5M (range: $5.0M to $24.0M).
Washington and Lee University Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Empire Opportunistic Secondary Fund LP (2025 Vintage), Three Pillars Secondaries Fund, LP (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Partners IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Ilex Onshore Fund LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Washington and Lee University Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/washington-and-lee-university-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Washington and Lee University Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 541 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Grays Harbor Estero Bay Breckenridge Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Bernhard Capital Partners Fund III (2023 Vintage)), Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company (MassMutual) General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Benefit Street Partners Senior Secured Opportunities II (2022 Vintage)), Anacostia Grand Traverse Brookfield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Benefit Street Partners Realty Trust VI (2020 Vintage)).