Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Wallace Foundation

$1.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($187.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Real Estate, Secondaries, Growth Equity, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$187.1M
Total AUM: $1.7B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$11.9M
Range: $9.4M – $20.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/14)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Wallace Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
SEI Secondary Opportunities Fund I, LP Secondaries 2025
$11.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bonfire Ventures IV, LP Venture Capital 2025
$10.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IV Private Credit 2025
$9.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Congruent Ventures III Venture Capital 2024
$20.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2024
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2024 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Bain Capital Real Estate Fund V Real Estate 2023
$15.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Wallace Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Wallace Foundation (Private Foundation, $1.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 18.2% Actual; $30.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 13-4182040) verified $1.70B endowment (~$85M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$76M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($8M-$30M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-24

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Wallace Foundation

454 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Wallace Foundation (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Pennsylvania SERS

Public Pension Plan Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IV (2025 Vintage)
Wallace Foundation: $9.4M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Pennsylvania SERS: $25.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (june-30-2025%20acfr, p.4)

Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Real Estate III (2020 Vintage) · GTCR XII (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Robert W. Woodruff Foundation

Private Foundation Atlanta, GA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Congruent Ventures III (2024 Vintage)
Wallace Foundation: $20.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2024 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Robert W. Woodruff Foundation: $30.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Real Estate Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Bain Capital Real Estate III (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Rise III (2023 Vintage)
Wallace Foundation: $10.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2024 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2022 ACFR p.107)

Additional shared vehicles: GTCR XII (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+451 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Wallace Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Wallace Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Wallace Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (454 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Wallace Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Wallace Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Wallace Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Wallace Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Wallace Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($187.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $11.9M (range: $9.4M to $20.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Wallace Foundation's public disclosures?

Wallace Foundation has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Real Estate, Secondaries, Growth Equity, Buyout. Open preview records include SEI Secondary Opportunities Fund I, LP (2025 Vintage), Bonfire Ventures IV, LP (2025 Vintage), H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Congruent Ventures III (2024 Vintage).

How are Wallace Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Wallace Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Wallace Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/wallace-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Wallace Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Wallace Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 454 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Pennsylvania SERS (3 shared vehicles, e.g. H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IV (2025 Vintage)), Robert W. Woodruff Foundation (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Congruent Ventures III (2024 Vintage)), Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Rise III (2023 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & New York, NY Institutional LPs