Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Los Altos, CA HQ: Los Altos, CA

Wadhwani Charitable Foundation

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($57.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$57.0M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.3M
Range: $2.8M – $6.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Wadhwani Charitable Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Warburg Pincus Capital XIV Buyout 2025
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund V Buyout 2025
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
ABRY Partners VI Buyout 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Hull Street Energy Partners I LP Infrastructure 2024
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
True Ventures IV LP Venture Capital 2024
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Wadhwani Charitable Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Wadhwani Charitable Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 21.4% Actual; $0.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 77-0450893) verified $0.16B endowment (~$8M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$7M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Fiducient Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Wadhwani Charitable Foundation

422 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Wadhwani Charitable Foundation (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Warburg Pincus Capital XIV (2024 Vintage)
Wadhwani Charitable Foundation: $3.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
CalSTRS: $400.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRS Board Meeting Minutes, May 2024)

Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage) · Rubicon Technology Partners IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

University of Texas (UTIMCO)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage)
Wadhwani Charitable Foundation: $3.1M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
University of Texas (UTIMCO): $20.4M (Holding / Fair Value) · IRS Form 990 Sched D (UTIMCO 2025 PUF Audited Detail Schedules, p.51)

Additional shared vehicles: Hull Street Energy Partners I Lp (2024 Vintage) · True Ventures Iv Lp (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Hocking Hills Beaverhead Westbrook Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Athens, OH
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
BCP Tac Ops III S (Surge) LP (2023 Vintage)
Wadhwani Charitable Foundation: $4.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Hocking Hills Beaverhead Westbrook Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $104.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: BCORE Strategic Partners V (2022 Vintage) · BCORE Strategic Partners VI (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+419 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Wadhwani Charitable Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Wadhwani Charitable Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Wadhwani Charitable Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (422 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Wadhwani Charitable Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Wadhwani Charitable Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Wadhwani Charitable Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Wadhwani Charitable Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Wadhwani Charitable Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Los Altos, CA; Headquarters: Los Altos, CA). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($57.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.3M (range: $2.8M to $6.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Wadhwani Charitable Foundation's public disclosures?

Wadhwani Charitable Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Warburg Pincus Capital XIV (2025 Vintage), Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund V (2025 Vintage), ABRY Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Hull Street Energy Partners I LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Wadhwani Charitable Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Wadhwani Charitable Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Wadhwani Charitable Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/wadhwani-charitable-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Wadhwani Charitable Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Wadhwani Charitable Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 422 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CalSTRS (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Warburg Pincus Capital XIV (2024 Vintage)), University of Texas (UTIMCO) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage)), Hocking Hills Beaverhead Westbrook Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. BCP Tac Ops III S (Surge) LP (2023 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Los Altos, CA Institutional LPs