Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Treehouse Family Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($31.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$31.3M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.1M
Range: $1.9M – $4.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Treehouse Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
H&F Executives Fund X Buyout 2025
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Virtus Real Estate Capital IV, LP Real Estate 2025
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Aisling Capital VI Venture Capital 2025
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Great Hill Equity Partners IV Buyout 2025
$1.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Sixth Street Opportunities Partners VII Private Credit 2024
$1.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Treehouse Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Treehouse Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 21.2% Actual; $2.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 85-4230020) verified $0.14B endowment (~$7M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$6M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Prime Buchholz.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Treehouse Family Foundation

468 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Treehouse Family Foundation (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Brookfield Public Securities Group

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
H&F Executives X (2025 Vintage)
Treehouse Family Foundation: $2.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Brookfield Public Securities Group: $86.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Bregal Sagemount IV (2022 Vintage) · H&F Investsment Fund IX (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Klarman Family Foundation

Private Foundation Boston, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Shore Capital Healthcare Partners Fund V (2023 Vintage)
Treehouse Family Foundation: $4.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Klarman Family Foundation: $12.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Bregal Sagemount IV (2022 Vintage) · Warburg Pincus XIII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Pennsylvania SERS

Public Pension Plan Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Great Hill Equity Partners IV (2025 Vintage)
Treehouse Family Foundation: $1.9M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Pennsylvania SERS: $25.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (june-30-2025%20acfr, p.2)

Additional shared vehicles: Aisling Capital VI (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+465 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Treehouse Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Treehouse Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Treehouse Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (468 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Treehouse Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Treehouse Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Treehouse Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Treehouse Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Treehouse Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($31.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.1M (range: $1.9M to $4.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Treehouse Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Treehouse Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit. Open preview records include H&F Executives Fund X (2025 Vintage), Virtus Real Estate Capital IV, LP (2025 Vintage), Aisling Capital VI (2025 Vintage), Great Hill Equity Partners IV (2025 Vintage).

How are Treehouse Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Treehouse Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Treehouse Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/treehouse-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Treehouse Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Treehouse Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 468 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Brookfield Public Securities Group (3 shared vehicles, e.g. H&F Executives X (2025 Vintage)), Klarman Family Foundation (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Shore Capital Healthcare Partners Fund V (2023 Vintage)), Pennsylvania SERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Great Hill Equity Partners IV (2025 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & New York, NY Institutional LPs