Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Boston, MA

Klarman Family Foundation

$1.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($237.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$237.0M
Total AUM: $1.6B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$11.2M
Range: $6.0M – $14.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/22)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Klarman Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
The Veritas Capital Fund IX, L.P. Buyout 2024
$14.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Blackstone Real Estate Partners Asia II Real Estate 2024
$12.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Ares Private Markets Fund II Private Credit 2024
$10.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Warburg Pincus Capital Corp. XV Buyout 2024
$10.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Providence Strat Growth V Growth Equity 2023
$12.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Klarman Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Klarman Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $1.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 25.0% vs. 25.0% Actual; $100.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 04-3264587) verified $1.60B endowment (~$80M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$72M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($8M-$30M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Partners Capital.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Klarman Family Foundation

516 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Klarman Family Foundation (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

D.A. Davidson &

OCIO / Wealth RIA Great Falls, MT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund III (2024 Vintage)
Klarman Family Foundation: $8.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
D.A. Davidson &: $124.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Angelo Gordon Twin Brook Capital Solution Fund II (2024 Vintage) · TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund V (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Hartland Door County Delacroix Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Angelo Gordon Twin Brook Capital Solution Fund II (2024 Vintage)
Klarman Family Foundation: $7.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Hartland Door County Delacroix Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $24.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund III (2024 Vintage) · TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund V (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Thornburg Investment Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Santa Fe, NM
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund V (2024 Vintage)
Klarman Family Foundation: $7.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Thornburg Investment Management: $140.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund III (2024 Vintage) · TPG Angelo Gordon Twin Brook Capital Solution Fund II (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+513 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Klarman Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Klarman Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Klarman Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (516 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Klarman Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Klarman Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Klarman Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Klarman Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Klarman Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($237.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $11.2M (range: $6.0M to $14.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Klarman Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Klarman Family Foundation has disclosed records across Real Estate, Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital. Open preview records include The Veritas Capital Fund IX, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Blackstone Real Estate Partners Asia II (2024 Vintage), Ares Private Markets Fund II (2024 Vintage), Warburg Pincus Capital Corp. XV (2024 Vintage).

How are Klarman Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Klarman Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Klarman Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/klarman-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Klarman Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Klarman Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 516 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include D.A. Davidson & (10 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund III (2024 Vintage)), Hartland Door County Delacroix Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (10 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Angelo Gordon Twin Brook Capital Solution Fund II (2024 Vintage)), Thornburg Investment Management (10 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund V (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs