Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Santa Fe, NM HQ: Santa Fe, NM

Thornburg Investment Management

$54.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($3.28B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
23
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$3.28B
Total AUM: $54.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$100.0M
Range: $15.0M – $380.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/23)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Thornburg Investment Management

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Sixth Street Agriculture Partners IAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$380.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Gryphon Partners VI, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$314.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Hahn & Company IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$281.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2024
$20.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Graham Capital Management, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Multi-Strategy 2024
$357.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Thornburg Investment Management

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Thornburg Investment Management (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $54.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 16.2% Actual; $1,524.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-17853, CRD #106357) verified $54.45B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Thornburg Investment Management

554 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Thornburg Investment Management (23 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

D.A. Davidson &

OCIO / Wealth RIA Great Falls, MT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund V (2023 Vintage)
Thornburg Investment Management: $140.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
D.A. Davidson &: $34.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Angelo Gordon Europe Realty Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Choptank Brookline Hawthorne Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Angelo Gordon Europe Realty Fund IV (2023 Vintage)
Thornburg Investment Management: $113.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Choptank Brookline Hawthorne Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $113.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund V (2023 Vintage) · TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Klarman Family Foundation

Private Foundation Boston, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund III (2023 Vintage)
Thornburg Investment Management: $112.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Klarman Family Foundation: $8.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund V (2023 Vintage) · TPG Angelo Gordon Europe Realty Fund IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+551 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Thornburg Investment Management

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Thornburg Investment Management

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for Thornburg Investment Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 23 tracked historical disclosure records (+18 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (554 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Thornburg Investment Management and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Thornburg Investment Management

Frequently Asked Questions: Thornburg Investment Management

What type of institutional allocator is Thornburg Investment Management and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Thornburg Investment Management is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Santa Fe, NM; Headquarters: Santa Fe, NM). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.28B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $100.0M (range: $15.0M to $380.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Thornburg Investment Management's public disclosures?

Thornburg Investment Management has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Equity. Open preview records include Sixth Street Agriculture Partners I (2025 Vintage), Gryphon Partners VI, LP (2025 Vintage), Hahn & Company II (2025 Vintage), TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIII (2024 Vintage).

How are Thornburg Investment Management's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Thornburg Investment Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Thornburg Investment Management's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/thornburg-investment-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Thornburg Investment Management?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Thornburg Investment Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 554 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include D.A. Davidson & (11 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund V (2023 Vintage)), Choptank Brookline Hawthorne Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (10 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Angelo Gordon Europe Realty Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Klarman Family Foundation (10 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund III (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Santa Fe, NM Institutional LPs