Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Mt Sterling, IL HQ: Mt Sterling, IL

Tracy Family Foundation

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($39.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Fund of Funds, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$39.1M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.6M
Range: $2.3M – $5.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Tracy Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Khosla Ventures Opportunities III, LP Growth Equity 2025
$3.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Abbott Capital Management 2025 Fund of Funds 2025
$2.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
TPG Angelo Gordon Realty Fund V Real Estate 2025
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, SCSpParallel Vehicle Growth Equity 2024
$3.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Pomona Capital XI Secondaries 2024
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Tracy Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Tracy Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 22.6% Actual; $-0.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 36-4163760) verified $0.04B endowment (~$2M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Tracy Family Foundation

541 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Tracy Family Foundation (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
DigitalBridge Partners II (2020 Vintage)
Tracy Family Foundation: $2.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $150.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2020 ACFR p.144)

Additional shared vehicles: Vivo Opportunity Fund, LP (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Michigan SMRS

Public Pension Plan Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Khosla Ventures Opportunities III, LP (2025 Vintage)
Tracy Family Foundation: $3.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Michigan SMRS: $12.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (December-2025-SMIB-Report, p.9)

Additional shared vehicles: DigitalBridge Partners II (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Florida State Board of Administration

Public Pension Plan Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Green Credit Fund IV (2024 Vintage)
Tracy Family Foundation: $2.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Florida State Board of Administration: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2024 ACFR p.144)

Additional shared vehicles: DigitalBridge Partners II (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+538 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Tracy Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Tracy Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Tracy Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (541 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Tracy Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Tracy Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Tracy Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Tracy Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Tracy Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mt Sterling, IL; Headquarters: Mt Sterling, IL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($39.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.6M (range: $2.3M to $5.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Tracy Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Tracy Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Fund of Funds, Real Estate. Open preview records include Khosla Ventures Opportunities III, LP (2025 Vintage), Abbott Capital Management 2025 (2025 Vintage), TPG Angelo Gordon Realty Fund V (2025 Vintage), Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, SCSp (2024 Vintage).

How are Tracy Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Tracy Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Tracy Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/tracy-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Tracy Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Tracy Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 541 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New York State Common Retirement Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. DigitalBridge Partners II (2020 Vintage)), Michigan SMRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Khosla Ventures Opportunities III, LP (2025 Vintage)), Florida State Board of Administration (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Green Credit Fund IV (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Mt Sterling, IL Institutional LPs