Cheyenne Mountain Carbondale Weatherby Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree SSF III (2023 Vintage) · Octagon Fund IV (2022 Vintage)
$2.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($406.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HarbourVest Partners VII | Fund of Funds | 2025 |
$34.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| AEW Partners Real Estate Fund X | Real Estate | 2024 |
$36.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| JFL Equity Investors VI, L.P. | Private Equity | 2024 |
$31.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Contingency Capital Fund A LP | Private Credit | 2024 |
$30.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Octagon Fund V | Private Credit | 2023 |
$24.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Swarthmore College Investment Office (University Endowment, $2.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 34.0% vs. 34.4% Actual; $-11.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 231352683, $2.90B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Swarthmore College Investment Office) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Swarthmore College Investment Office and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Swarthmore College Investment Office is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Swarthmore, PA; Headquarters: Swarthmore, PA). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($406.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $20.0M (range: $5.0M to $36.3M).
Swarthmore College Investment Office has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include HarbourVest Partners VII (2025 Vintage), AEW Partners Real Estate Fund X (2024 Vintage), JFL Equity Investors VI, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Contingency Capital Fund A LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Swarthmore College Investment Office cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/swarthmore-college-investment-office or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Swarthmore College Investment Office shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 597 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cheyenne Mountain Carbondale Weatherby Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Octagon Fund V (2023 Vintage)), Gallatin Valley Charlevoix Northrop Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree SSF III (2023 Vintage)), Emerald Coast Chicopee Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Octagon Fund IV (2022 Vintage)).