Hamilton Lane Fund-of-Funds & Horizon Platform
Additional shared vehicles: OMERS Ventures Fund IV (2022 Vintage) · OG Real Estate Fund V (2021 Vintage)
$11.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($1.19B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIG RE Fund III | Real Estate | 2025 |
$67.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Eureka Growth Capital III | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$64.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Trident X, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$57.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| GIC Real Estate Fund VII | Real Estate | 2024 |
$77.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| OCM Power Opportunities Fund III, LP | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$34.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Sutter Health Long-Term Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $11.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.5% vs. 16.5% Actual; $228.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 940562680, $11.40B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Sutter Health Long-Term Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Sutter Health Long-Term Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Sutter Health Long-Term Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Sacramento, CA; Headquarters: Sacramento, CA). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.19B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $48.8M (range: $15.0M to $77.6M).
Sutter Health Long-Term Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Growth Equity. Open preview records include BIG RE Fund III (2025 Vintage), Eureka Growth Capital III (2025 Vintage), Trident X, L.P. (2025 Vintage), GIC Real Estate Fund VII (2024 Vintage).
Records for Sutter Health Long-Term Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/sutter-health-long-term-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Sutter Health Long-Term Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 601 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hamilton Lane Fund-of-Funds & Horizon Platform (9 shared vehicles, e.g. OCM Power Opportunities Fund III, LP (2023 Vintage)), Cowlitz Chelan Sterling Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. OMERS Ventures Fund IV (2022 Vintage)), Ireland Strategic Investment Fund (ISIF) (8 shared vehicles, e.g. OG Real Estate Fund V (2021 Vintage)).