Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Campton, NH

Sunshine Charitable Foundation

$0.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($53.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Credit, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$53.2M
Total AUM: $0.3B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$4.1M
Range: $3.0M – $7.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Sunshine Charitable Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Fifth Avenue Venture Partners XII, L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$4.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Oaktree Real Estate Opportunity Fund IX Private Credit 2025
$4.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Basis Big Real Estate Fund III Real Estate 2025
$3.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
SONJ Private Opportunities Fund III, L.P. Buyout 2024
$3.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Mill Point Capital III Private Equity 2023
$4.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Sunshine Charitable Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Sunshine Charitable Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 19.6% Actual; $6.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 47-4535502) verified $0.27B endowment (~$13M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$12M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Fiducient Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Sunshine Charitable Foundation

378 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Sunshine Charitable Foundation (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA)

Public Pension Plan Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blockchain VI (2023 Vintage)
Sunshine Charitable Foundation: $4.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA): $41.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (FCERS FY2025 ACFR, p.64)

Additional shared vehicles: Landmark RE Sec IX (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Fairfax County Police (FCPORS)

Public Pension Plan Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Landmark RE Sec IX (2022 Vintage)
Sunshine Charitable Foundation: $7.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Fairfax County Police (FCPORS): $5.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (FCPORS FY2025 ACFR, p.67)

Additional shared vehicles: Blockchain VI (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

BBR Partners

Family Office / MFO New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Mill Point Capital III (2023 Vintage)
Sunshine Charitable Foundation: $4.7M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
BBR Partners: $68.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Emergence Capital Partners VI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+375 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Sunshine Charitable Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Sunshine Charitable Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Sunshine Charitable Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (378 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Sunshine Charitable Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Sunshine Charitable Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Sunshine Charitable Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Sunshine Charitable Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Sunshine Charitable Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Campton, NH). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($53.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $4.1M (range: $3.0M to $7.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Sunshine Charitable Foundation's public disclosures?

Sunshine Charitable Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Credit, Private Equity. Open preview records include Fifth Avenue Venture Partners XII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Oaktree Real Estate Opportunity Fund IX (2025 Vintage), Basis Big Real Estate Fund III (2025 Vintage), SONJ Private Opportunities Fund III, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Sunshine Charitable Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Sunshine Charitable Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Sunshine Charitable Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/sunshine-charitable-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Sunshine Charitable Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Sunshine Charitable Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 378 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Fairfax County Employees (FCERS-VA) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Blockchain VI (2023 Vintage)), Fairfax County Police (FCPORS) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Landmark RE Sec IX (2022 Vintage)), BBR Partners (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Mill Point Capital III (2023 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs