Boston Children's Hospital Endowment
Additional shared vehicles: Founders Fund VIII (2024 Vintage) · Bridgepoint Europe VII (2024 Vintage)
$37.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($2.05B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Direct Lending, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. | Direct Lending | 2025 |
$467.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Founders Fund VIII, L.P. | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$433.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Berkshire Fund XI, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$411.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. | Buyout | 2024 |
$368.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| JMI Equity Fund XI | Growth Equity | 2023 |
$45.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Stanford Management Company (Stanford University Endowment) (University Endowment, $37.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 36.0% vs. 35.4% Actual; $225.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 941156365, $37.60B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Stanford Management Company (Stanford University Endowment)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Stanford Management Company (Stanford University Endowment) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Stanford Management Company (Stanford University Endowment) is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Stanford, CA; Headquarters: Stanford, CA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.05B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $50.0M (range: $25.0M to $467.8M).
Stanford Management Company (Stanford University Endowment) has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Direct Lending, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Founders Fund VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Berkshire Fund XI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Stanford Management Company (Stanford University Endowment) cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/stanford-management-company-stanford-university-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Stanford Management Company (Stanford University Endowment) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 754 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Boston Children's Hospital Endowment (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Advocate Health (Atrium / Advocate Aurora) Investments (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage)), Allie Family Office (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Founders Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)).