Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Rch Cucamonga, CA HQ: Rch Cucamonga, CA

Shunpike Charitable Foundation

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($43.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$43.8M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.3M
Range: $2.8M – $6.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Shunpike Charitable Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Woodline Fund LP Multi-Strategy 2025
$3.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
H.I.G. Realty Credit Partners V Real Estate 2025
$3.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bain Capital Beacon Roll SPV XII Buyout 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
InfraVia European Infrastructure Fund VI Infrastructure 2024
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Cinven Fund VIII Buyout 2024
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Shunpike Charitable Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Shunpike Charitable Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 18.0% Actual; $100.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 83-2004366) verified $0.16B endowment (~$8M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$7M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Angeles Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-24

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Shunpike Charitable Foundation

458 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Shunpike Charitable Foundation (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

South Carolina RSIC

Public Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Cinven 8 (2024 Vintage)
Shunpike Charitable Foundation: $3.1M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
South Carolina RSIC: $20.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Greystar Equity Partners X (2023 Vintage) · Thoma Bravo Growth Fund I (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Thoma Bravo Growth Fund I (2022 Vintage)
Shunpike Charitable Foundation: $3.1M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $150.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (New York State Common Retirement Fund 2020 ACFR)

Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage) · DigitalBridge Partners II (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Illinois State Board of Investment (ISBI)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage)
Shunpike Charitable Foundation: $3.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Illinois State Board of Investment (ISBI): $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (ISBI Annual Report 2024, p.104)

Additional shared vehicles: Thoma Bravo Growth Fund I (2022 Vintage) · DigitalBridge Partners II (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+455 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Shunpike Charitable Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Shunpike Charitable Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Shunpike Charitable Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (458 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Shunpike Charitable Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Shunpike Charitable Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Shunpike Charitable Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Shunpike Charitable Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Shunpike Charitable Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Rch Cucamonga, CA; Headquarters: Rch Cucamonga, CA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($43.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.3M (range: $2.8M to $6.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Shunpike Charitable Foundation's public disclosures?

Shunpike Charitable Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate. Open preview records include Woodline Fund LP (2025 Vintage), H.I.G. Realty Credit Partners V (2025 Vintage), Bain Capital Beacon Roll SPV XII (2025 Vintage), InfraVia European Infrastructure Fund VI (2024 Vintage).

How are Shunpike Charitable Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Shunpike Charitable Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Shunpike Charitable Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/shunpike-charitable-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Shunpike Charitable Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Shunpike Charitable Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 458 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include South Carolina RSIC (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Cinven 8 (2024 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Thoma Bravo Growth Fund I (2022 Vintage)), Illinois State Board of Investment (ISBI) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Rch Cucamonga, CA Institutional LPs