Additional shared vehicles: BlackRock Global Credit Opportunities II (2022 Vintage) · BlackRock Global Infrastructure Fund IV D, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
Russell Investments
$81.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($3.40B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Infrastructure, Buyout, Real Assets, Distressed / Special Situations, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Russell Investments
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookfield Global Transition Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$320.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| SV7 Impact Medicine Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$320.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Ares Special Opportunities IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Distressed / Special Situations | 2025 |
$286.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| EQT Private Equity Fund XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| GIP Emerging Markets Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$286.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Russell Investments
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Russell Investments (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $81.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 12.2% Actual; $648.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-60335, CRD #329) verified $81.09B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Russell Investments
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Russell Investments) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 25 tracked historical disclosure records (+20 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (576 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Russell Investments and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Russell Investments
Frequently Asked Questions: Russell Investments
What type of institutional allocator is Russell Investments and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Russell Investments is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Seattle, WA; Headquarters: Seattle, WA). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.40B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $75.0M (range: $15.0M to $387.9M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Russell Investments's public disclosures?
Russell Investments has disclosed records across Infrastructure, Buyout, Real Assets, Distressed / Special Situations, Private Equity. Open preview records include Brookfield Global Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage), SV7 Impact Medicine Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Ares Special Opportunities III (2025 Vintage), EQT Private Equity Fund XI (2024 Vintage).
How are Russell Investments's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Russell Investments cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Russell Investments's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/russell-investments or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Russell Investments?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Russell Investments shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 576 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Doubleline Capital (10 shared vehicles, e.g. BlackRock EM SMA II (2023 Vintage)), Centersquare Investment Management (10 shared vehicles, e.g. BlackRock Global Credit Opportunities II (2022 Vintage)), Fiducient Advisors (9 shared vehicles, e.g. BlackRock Global Infrastructure Fund IV D, L.P. (2022 Vintage)).