Cedar Rapids Estero Bay Whitmore Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
Additional shared vehicles: Banneker Partners Fund II, L.P. (2018 Vintage) · Balmoral Special Situations Fund III L.P. (2018 Vintage)
$14.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($704.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meadow Real Estate Fund VI LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$68.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Axiom Asia Fund 6, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$64.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Five Point Energy Fund III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$58.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Banner Ridge Secondary VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2023 |
$50.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Realterm Logistics Income FundAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2022 |
$8.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Rock Creek Group (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $14.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 13.2% Actual; $256.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-61844, CRD #125409) verified $14.24B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Rock Creek Group) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Rock Creek Group and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Rock Creek Group is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Washington, DC; Headquarters: Washington, DC). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($704.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $44.2M (range: $8.0M to $78.6M).
Rock Creek Group has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Secondaries. Open preview records include Meadow Real Estate Fund VI LP (2025 Vintage), Axiom Asia Fund 6, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Five Point Energy Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Banner Ridge Secondary V (2023 Vintage).
Records for Rock Creek Group cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/rock-creek-group or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Rock Creek Group shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 420 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cedar Rapids Estero Bay Whitmore Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Banner Ridge Secondary V (2023 Vintage)), Mass General Brigham Investment Office (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Banneker Partners Fund II, L.P. (2018 Vintage)), Anacostia Cottonwood Abernathy Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Balmoral Special Situations Fund III L.P. (2018 Vintage)).