Grand Traverse Hampton Roads Sandberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Ares Credit Opportunities Fund IV (2022 Vintage) · Ares Corporate Opp Fund IV (2020 Vintage)
$1.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($122.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VWH Partners IV LP | Buyout | 2025 |
$9.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| GreatPoint Opportunity Fund I, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$8.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| BPE Europe VII | Private Equity | 2025 |
$7.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Highbridge Tactical Credit Fund LP | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$7.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Knox Lane Partners Fund II | Buyout | 2024 |
$5.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI) Endowment (University Endowment, $1.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 26.0% vs. 25.7% Actual; $3.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 141340095, $1.00B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI) Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI) Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI) Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Troy, NY; Headquarters: Troy, NY). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($122.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $7.9M (range: $5.0M to $10.0M).
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI) Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include VWH Partners IV LP (2025 Vintage), GreatPoint Opportunity Fund I, L.P. (2025 Vintage), BPE Europe VII (2025 Vintage), Highbridge Tactical Credit Fund LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI) Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/rensselaer-polytechnic-institute-rpi-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI) Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 543 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Grand Traverse Hampton Roads Sandberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund IX (2023 Vintage)), W.R. Berkley General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Credit Opportunities Fund IV (2022 Vintage)), Fayetteville Greenbrier Holmberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Corporate Opp Fund IV (2020 Vintage)).