Catskill Bitterroot Cavendish Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Apollo Investment Grade Value Fund II (2023 Vintage) · Apollo Investment Credit Fund V (2022 Vintage)
$0.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($99.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mesirow Private Equity Fund IX | Buyout | 2025 |
$7.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Providence Strategic Growth III | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$6.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| ICG Europe Fund IX | Buyout | 2025 |
$5.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| UP Ventures II | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$7.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Apollo Investment Fund, LP | Buyout | 2023 |
$8.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Reed College Endowment (University Endowment, $0.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 29.0% vs. 28.5% Actual; $3.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 930386908, $0.72B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for Reed College Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Reed College Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Reed College Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Portland, OR; Headquarters: Portland, OR). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($99.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $6.3M (range: $3.0M to $10.0M).
Reed College Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Mesirow Private Equity Fund IX (2025 Vintage), Providence Strategic Growth III (2025 Vintage), ICG Europe Fund IX (2025 Vintage), UP Ventures II (2024 Vintage).
Records for Reed College Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/reed-college-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Reed College Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 543 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Catskill Bitterroot Cavendish Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Apollo Investment Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)), Grand Traverse Conneaut Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Apollo Investment Grade Value Fund II (2023 Vintage)), Columbine Currituck Breckenridge Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Apollo Investment Credit Fund V (2022 Vintage)).