Additional shared vehicles: Accel-KKR Growth Capital II (2022 Vintage) · Accel-KKR Credit Partners II LP (2022 Vintage)
Raffa Investment Advisers
$1.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($87.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Raffa Investment Advisers
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GCP Fund A LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2025 |
$6.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Copenhagen Infrastructure VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$6.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TPG Capital VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$5.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Elliott Associates LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$7.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bridgepoint Europe VII L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$7.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Raffa Investment Advisers
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Raffa Investment Advisers (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $1.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.0% vs. 12.7% Actual; $19.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-67687, CRD #136971) verified $1.51B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Raffa Investment Advisers
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Raffa Investment Advisers) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 17 tracked historical disclosure records (+12 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (630 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Raffa Investment Advisers and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Raffa Investment Advisers
Frequently Asked Questions: Raffa Investment Advisers
What type of institutional allocator is Raffa Investment Advisers and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Raffa Investment Advisers is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($87.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $5.8M (range: $2.0M to $7.8M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Raffa Investment Advisers's public disclosures?
Raffa Investment Advisers has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure. Open preview records include GCP Fund A LP (2025 Vintage), Copenhagen Infrastructure V (2025 Vintage), TPG Capital VII (2025 Vintage), Elliott Associates LP (2024 Vintage).
How are Raffa Investment Advisers's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Raffa Investment Advisers cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Raffa Investment Advisers's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/raffa-investment-advisers or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Raffa Investment Advisers?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Raffa Investment Advisers shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 630 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Alpha Architect (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2024 Vintage)), Diablo Valley Catskill Sinclair Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Accel-KKR Growth Capital II (2022 Vintage)), Gqg Partners (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Accel-KKR Credit Partners II LP (2022 Vintage)).