Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: San Francisco, CA HQ: San Francisco, CA

Omidyar Network Fund

$1.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($231.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
18
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$231.7M
Total AUM: $1.8B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$12.2M
Range: $10.0M – $20.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/18)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Omidyar Network Fund

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blackstone Topaz Fund, L.P. Private Equity 2025
$11.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Coefficient Capital Fund II, LP Buyout 2025
$10.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
GI Data Infrastructure Fund II LP Infrastructure 2025
$10.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Peak Rock Capital III Private Equity 2023
$17.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Paul Capital IX Private Equity 2023
$15.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Omidyar Network Fund

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Omidyar Network Fund (Private Foundation, $1.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 21.6% Actual; $-10.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 20-1173866) verified $1.75B endowment (~$88M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$79M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($8M-$30M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Capricorn Investment Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Omidyar Network Fund

420 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Omidyar Network Fund (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Paul Capital IX (2023 Vintage)
Omidyar Network Fund: $15.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $48.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Peak Rock Real Estate Fund I (2021 Vintage) · Peak Rock Capital III (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

TCDRS (Texas County & District)

Public Pension Plan Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Peak Rock Real Estate Fund I (2021 Vintage)
Omidyar Network Fund: $12.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
TCDRS (Texas County & District): $123.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (TCDRS 2023 ACFR, p.60)

Additional shared vehicles: Paul Capital IX (2023 Vintage) · Peak Rock Capital III (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Jacobs Holding AG

Family Office / MFO Zurich, Switzerland
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Peak Rock Capital III (2018 Vintage)
Omidyar Network Fund: $17.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Jacobs Holding AG: $68.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Paul Capital IX (2023 Vintage) · Peak Rock Real Estate Fund I (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+417 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Omidyar Network Fund

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Omidyar Network Fund

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Omidyar Network Fund) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (420 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Omidyar Network Fund and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Omidyar Network Fund

Frequently Asked Questions: Omidyar Network Fund

What type of institutional allocator is Omidyar Network Fund and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Omidyar Network Fund is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: San Francisco, CA; Headquarters: San Francisco, CA). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($231.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $12.2M (range: $10.0M to $20.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Omidyar Network Fund's public disclosures?

Omidyar Network Fund has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Real Estate. Open preview records include Blackstone Topaz Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Coefficient Capital Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), GI Data Infrastructure Fund II LP (2025 Vintage), Peak Rock Capital III (2023 Vintage).

How are Omidyar Network Fund's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Omidyar Network Fund cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Omidyar Network Fund's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/omidyar-network-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Omidyar Network Fund?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Omidyar Network Fund shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 420 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Paul Capital IX (2023 Vintage)), TCDRS (Texas County & District) (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Peak Rock Real Estate Fund I (2021 Vintage)), Jacobs Holding AG (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Peak Rock Capital III (2018 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & San Francisco, CA Institutional LPs