Franconia Barataria Montgomery Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Icon Partners II, L.P. (2021 Vintage) · IPI Partners II-A, L.P. (2021 Vintage)
$6.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($732.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H.I.G. Bayside Debt & LBO Fund II | Buyout | 2025 |
$48.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Blackstone Green Resilient Real Estate Fund III | Real Estate | 2024 |
$65.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Carlyle Credit Opportunities Fund VII | Private Credit | 2024 |
$61.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Foundry Group Next 2018 LP | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$54.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| ISQ Growth Fund III | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$36.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
New York University (NYU) Investment Office (University Endowment, $6.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 28.0% vs. 28.2% Actual; $-12.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 135562308, $6.40B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for New York University (NYU) Investment Office) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for New York University (NYU) Investment Office and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
New York University (NYU) Investment Office is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($732.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $32.5M (range: $12.0M to $65.9M).
New York University (NYU) Investment Office has disclosed records across Buyout, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Credit. Open preview records include H.I.G. Bayside Debt & LBO Fund II (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Green Resilient Real Estate Fund III (2024 Vintage), Carlyle Credit Opportunities Fund VII (2024 Vintage), Foundry Group Next 2018 LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for New York University (NYU) Investment Office cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/new-york-university-nyu-investment-office or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, New York University (NYU) Investment Office shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 574 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Franconia Barataria Montgomery Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. ISQ Growth Fund III (2023 Vintage)), Bucharest Romania Greenbrier Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Icon Partners II, L.P. (2021 Vintage)), Eaton Vance Management (6 shared vehicles, e.g. IPI Partners II-A, L.P. (2021 Vintage)).