Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) HQ: Clayton, MO

Mysun Charitable Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($55.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$55.0M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.3M
Range: $2.8M – $6.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Mysun Charitable Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Gryphon Partners VI, LP Buyout 2025
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Blackstone Capital Partners XI Buyout 2025
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Khosla Ventures Opportunity III. L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
CalSTRS New Next Gen Manager VI Private Equity 2024
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
General Atlantic Investment Partners 2023 Growth Equity 2023
$4.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Mysun Charitable Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Mysun Charitable Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 19.4% Actual; $0.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 43-7037871) verified $0.07B endowment (~$4M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Investure.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Mysun Charitable Foundation

444 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Mysun Charitable Foundation (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Texas Teachers (TRS)

Public Pension Plan Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Capital Partners XI (2024 Vintage)
Mysun Charitable Foundation: $3.1M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Texas Teachers (TRS): $300.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (TRS Board Minutes, March 2024)

Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage) · General Atlantic Partners (Cayman) 2021, L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Virginia Retirement System

Public Pension Plan Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage)
Mysun Charitable Foundation: $6.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Virginia Retirement System: $150.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Virginia Retirement System Board of Trustees Meeting Minutes, March 2020)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Capital Partners XI (2024 Vintage) · Fifth Wall Ventures III (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Chautauqua Adirondack Stanfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Atlantic Investment Partners 2023 (2023 Vintage)
Mysun Charitable Foundation: $4.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Chautauqua Adirondack Stanfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $46.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: General Atlantic L.P. (2022 Vintage) · General Atlantic Partners (Cayman) 2021, L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+441 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Mysun Charitable Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Mysun Charitable Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Mysun Charitable Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (444 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Mysun Charitable Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Mysun Charitable Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Mysun Charitable Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Mysun Charitable Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Mysun Charitable Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE); Headquarters: Clayton, MO). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($55.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.3M (range: $2.8M to $6.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Mysun Charitable Foundation's public disclosures?

Mysun Charitable Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Gryphon Partners VI, LP (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Capital Partners XI (2025 Vintage), Khosla Ventures Opportunity III. L.P. (2025 Vintage), CalSTRS New Next Gen Manager VI (2024 Vintage).

How are Mysun Charitable Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Mysun Charitable Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Mysun Charitable Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mysun-charitable-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Mysun Charitable Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Mysun Charitable Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 444 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Texas Teachers (TRS) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Capital Partners XI (2024 Vintage)), Virginia Retirement System (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage)), Chautauqua Adirondack Stanfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. General Atlantic Investment Partners 2023 (2023 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) Institutional LPs