Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Sanford, FL HQ: Sanford, FL

Moore Charitable Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($29.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Energy Transition, Co-Investment (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$29.3M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.2M
Range: $1.9M – $4.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Moore Charitable Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
OrbiMed Private Investments IX, L.P. Buyout 2025
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Kepe Selling Fund II Energy Transition 2025
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund VI Buyout 2025
$1.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Roxborough Fund II LP Real Estate 2024
$2.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
IP XIII CoInvest N, L.P.Co Investment Vehicle Co-Investment 2024
$2.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Moore Charitable Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Moore Charitable Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 26.0% vs. 26.0% Actual; $100.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 92-2765938) verified $0.08B endowment (~$4M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Prime Buchholz.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Moore Charitable Foundation

399 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Moore Charitable Foundation (11 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Trieste Friuli Fredericksburg Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Kepe Selling Fund II (2025 Vintage)
Moore Charitable Foundation: $2.1M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Trieste Friuli Fredericksburg Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $23.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund VI (2025 Vintage) · Blue Owl Strategic Partners Fund IX (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Cheyenne Mountain Carbondale Weatherby Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
OrbiMed Private Investments IX (2023 Vintage)
Moore Charitable Foundation: $4.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Cheyenne Mountain Carbondale Weatherby Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $121.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Octagon Fund V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Symetra Financial General Account

Insurance Company Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street TAO Partners (2022 Vintage)
Moore Charitable Foundation: $2.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Symetra Financial General Account: $25.0M · NAIC Sched BA Reference (General Web URL)

Additional shared vehicles: OrbiMed Private Investments IX (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+396 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Moore Charitable Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Moore Charitable Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Moore Charitable Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (399 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Moore Charitable Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Moore Charitable Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Moore Charitable Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Moore Charitable Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Moore Charitable Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Sanford, FL; Headquarters: Sanford, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($29.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.9M to $4.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Moore Charitable Foundation's public disclosures?

Moore Charitable Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Energy Transition, Co-Investment. Open preview records include OrbiMed Private Investments IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Kepe Selling Fund II (2025 Vintage), Advent Latin American Private Equity Fund VI (2025 Vintage), Roxborough Fund II LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Moore Charitable Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Moore Charitable Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Moore Charitable Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/moore-charitable-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Moore Charitable Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Moore Charitable Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 399 institutional LPs across 11 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Trieste Friuli Fredericksburg Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Kepe Selling Fund II (2025 Vintage)), Cheyenne Mountain Carbondale Weatherby Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. OrbiMed Private Investments IX (2023 Vintage)), Symetra Financial General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street TAO Partners (2022 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Sanford, FL Institutional LPs