Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Portland, OR HQ: Portland, OR

Meyer Memorial Trust

$1.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($154.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Secondaries, Private Credit, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$154.6M
Total AUM: $1.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$10.4M
Range: $9.4M – $20.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Meyer Memorial Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Olympus Growth Fund VIII, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$12.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Ridgemont Equity Partners V Buyout 2025
$10.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Frazier Healthcare Growth XI Growth Equity 2025
$10.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2023
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme IV Secondaries 2024
$9.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
TPG Partners Asia VIII Buyout 2024
$9.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Meyer Memorial Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Meyer Memorial Trust (Private Foundation, $1.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 25.0% vs. 22.6% Actual; $25.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 93-0806316) verified $1.05B endowment (~$52M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$47M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($4M-$18M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Crewcial Partners.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Meyer Memorial Trust

438 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Meyer Memorial Trust (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Timor-Leste Petroleum Fund (Banco Central Sovereign Fund)

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl GP Stakes V (2022 Vintage)
Meyer Memorial Trust: $11.9M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Timor-Leste Petroleum Fund (Banco Central Sovereign Fund): $53.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Knox Lane Partners Fund I (2022 Vintage) · Ten Coves Capital II, LP (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Frazier Healthcare Growth XI (2025 Vintage)
Meyer Memorial Trust: $10.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
CalSTRS: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRSPrivateEquityPerformanceReportFYE2025, p.4)

Additional shared vehicles: Olympus Growth Fund VIII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme IV (2024 Vintage)
Meyer Memorial Trust: $9.4M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New Mexico State Investment Council: $50.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024.11.26 SIC Meeting Materials)

Additional shared vehicles: CerraCap Ventures III, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+435 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Meyer Memorial Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Meyer Memorial Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Meyer Memorial Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (438 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Meyer Memorial Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Meyer Memorial Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Meyer Memorial Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Meyer Memorial Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Meyer Memorial Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Portland, OR; Headquarters: Portland, OR). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($154.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $10.4M (range: $9.4M to $20.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Meyer Memorial Trust's public disclosures?

Meyer Memorial Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Secondaries, Private Credit, Real Assets. Open preview records include Olympus Growth Fund VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Ridgemont Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage), Frazier Healthcare Growth XI (2025 Vintage), ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme IV (2024 Vintage).

How are Meyer Memorial Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Meyer Memorial Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Meyer Memorial Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/meyer-memorial-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Meyer Memorial Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Meyer Memorial Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 438 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Timor-Leste Petroleum Fund (Banco Central Sovereign Fund) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl GP Stakes V (2022 Vintage)), CalSTRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Frazier Healthcare Growth XI (2025 Vintage)), New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme IV (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Portland, OR Institutional LPs