South Carolina RSIC
Additional shared vehicles: Crestview II (2023 Vintage) · EnCap Energy Transition Fund I (2021 Vintage)
$2.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($213.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlyle Global Credit Opportunities Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$17.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| NovaQuest Private Equity Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$16.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| FSN Capital IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$14.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bain Capital Private Equity XIVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$16.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| West Street Real Estate Fund XAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$14.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Meyer Handelman Company (Family Office / MFO, $2.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 18.2% Actual; $49.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-661, CRD #107309) verified $2.73B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for Meyer Handelman Company) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Meyer Handelman Company and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Meyer Handelman Company is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Rye Brook, NY; Headquarters: Rye Brook, NY). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($213.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $14.8M (range: $4.0M to $20.1M).
Meyer Handelman Company has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Direct Lending. Open preview records include Carlyle Global Credit Opportunities Fund II (2025 Vintage), NovaQuest Private Equity Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), FSN Capital IV (2025 Vintage), Bain Capital Private Equity XIV (2024 Vintage).
Records for Meyer Handelman Company cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/meyer-handelman-company or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Meyer Handelman Company shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 360 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include South Carolina RSIC (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Resolve Growth I (2023 Vintage)), Westfield Capital Management Company (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Cerberus Supply Chain Fund Lp (2023 Vintage)), Aon Investments USA Inc. (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Cerberus Levered Loan Opportunities Fund IV (2020 Vintage)).