Catskill Bitterroot Cavendish Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Appian Natural Resources Fund III (2023 Vintage) · Apothecary Capital Corp Fund II (2023 Vintage)
$12.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($606.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Assets, Real Estate, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEP Diamond Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$66.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| AlpInvest Secondary Opportunities Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2025 |
$54.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Carlyle Credit Opportunities Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$48.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Knox Lane Partners Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| M/C Partners IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$62.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Mairs & Power (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $12.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 13.2% Actual; $215.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-2731, CRD #110351) verified $11.99B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Mairs & Power) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Mairs & Power and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Mairs & Power is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: St. Paul, MN; Headquarters: St. Paul, MN). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($606.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $39.8M (range: $10.0M to $66.2M).
Mairs & Power has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Assets, Real Estate, Private Equity. Open preview records include SEP Diamond Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), AlpInvest Secondary Opportunities Fund VIII (2025 Vintage), Carlyle Credit Opportunities Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Knox Lane Partners Fund II (2024 Vintage).
Records for Mairs & Power cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mairs-and-power or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Mairs & Power shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 476 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Catskill Bitterroot Cavendish Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. AlpInvest Secondary Opportunities Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)), W.K. Kellogg Foundation (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Knox Lane Partners Fund II (2024 Vintage)), Los Angeles County (LACERA) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. SEP Diamond Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).