Catskill Bitterroot Cavendish Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Apollo Investment Fund, LP (2023 Vintage) · Apollo Global Infrastructure Fund III (2023 Vintage)
$3.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($335.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KKR Global Credit Opportunities Fund IV | Private Credit | 2025 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Deerpath Evergreen (US), LP | Private Credit | 2025 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Sculptor Capital, LP | Multi-Strategy | 2025 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Apollo Investment Grade Value Fund II | Private Credit | 2023 |
$17.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Apollo Investment Fund, LP | Buyout | 2023 |
$14.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
MaineHealth Long-Term Institutional Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $3.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 13.4% Actual; $96.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.0% vs 13.4% actual on $3.7B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for MaineHealth Long-Term Institutional Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for MaineHealth Long-Term Institutional Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
MaineHealth Long-Term Institutional Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Portland, ME; Headquarters: Portland, ME). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($335.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $13.0M to $21.7M).
MaineHealth Long-Term Institutional Investment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure. Open preview records include KKR Global Credit Opportunities Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Deerpath Evergreen (US), LP (2025 Vintage), Sculptor Capital, LP (2025 Vintage), Apollo Investment Grade Value Fund II (2023 Vintage).
Records for MaineHealth Long-Term Institutional Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mainehealth-long-term-institutional-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, MaineHealth Long-Term Institutional Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 401 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Catskill Bitterroot Cavendish Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Apollo Investment Grade Value Fund II (2023 Vintage)), Grand Traverse Conneaut Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Apollo Investment Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)), Columbine Currituck Breckenridge Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Apollo Global Infrastructure Fund III (2023 Vintage)).