Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Woburn, MA HQ: Woburn, MA

Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($43.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Equity, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$43.8M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.3M
Range: $2.8M – $6.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
OrbiMed Private Investments IX, L.P. Buyout 2025
$3.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Hahn & Company II Private Equity 2025
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Ilex Onshore Fund LP Multi-Strategy 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
ABRY Partners VI Buyout 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Warburg Pincus RE I Real Estate 2024
$3.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation (Woburn, MA) committed $3.6M to OrbiMed Private Investments IX, L.P. (Buyout sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($5.0M allocation gap toward a 20.0% target, advised by Prime Buchholz).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-08-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation

431 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Kuznik Charitable Foundation

Private Foundation Charleston, SC
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI (2025 Vintage)
Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation: $6.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Kuznik Charitable Foundation: $5.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: OrbiMed Private Investments IX (2025 Vintage) · Ilex Onshore Fund LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Pennsylvania SERS

Public Pension Plan Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Hahn & Company II (2025 Vintage)
Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation: $3.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Pennsylvania SERS: $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (june-30-2025%20acfr, p.2)

Additional shared vehicles: ABRY Partners VI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico ERB

Public Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
OrbiMed Private Investments IX (2025 Vintage)
Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation: $3.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New Mexico ERB: $1.9M · CAFR / Board Packet (Q1-2025-NMERB-Private-Equity-Report-v2, p.37)

Additional shared vehicles: Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+428 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (431 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Woburn, MA; Headquarters: Woburn, MA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($43.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.3M (range: $2.8M to $6.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation's public disclosures?

Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Equity, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include OrbiMed Private Investments IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Hahn & Company II (2025 Vintage), Ilex Onshore Fund LP (2025 Vintage), ABRY Partners VI (2025 Vintage).

How are Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/lucretia-philanthropic-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Lucretia Philanthropic Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 431 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Kuznik Charitable Foundation (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI (2025 Vintage)), Pennsylvania SERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Hahn & Company II (2025 Vintage)), New Mexico ERB (2 shared vehicles, e.g. OrbiMed Private Investments IX (2025 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Woburn, MA Institutional LPs