Additional shared vehicles: Rubicon Technology Partners IV (2022 Vintage) · Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2020 Vintage)
Kresge Foundation
$4.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($201.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Kresge Foundation
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Carrying / Fair Value | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green The Church Renewable Energy Development Dev Co, LLC | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$1.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2024
|
Carrying Value Substantiated (990-PF) · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · TY2024 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) (PDF p.358) |
| Collective Energy Company, LLC | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$1.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2024
|
Carrying Value Substantiated (990-PF) · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · TY2024 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) (PDF p.359) |
| Impact Developers Fund, LP | Real Estate | 2023 |
$113K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2024
|
Carrying Value Substantiated (990-PF) · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · TY2024 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) (PDF p.361) |
| Equitable Prosperity Fund I LP | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$90K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2024
|
Carrying Value Substantiated (990-PF) · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · TY2024 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) (PDF p.361) |
| Mobility Capital Finance, Inc. | Venture Capital | 2022 |
$1.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2024
|
Carrying Value Substantiated (990-PF) · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · TY2024 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) (PDF p.358) |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Kresge Foundation
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Kresge Foundation (Private Foundation, $4.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 25.0% vs. 23.8% Actual; $55.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 38-1359217) verified $4.66B endowment (~$233M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$210M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($8M-$30M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Kresge Foundation
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Kresge Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (332 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (7) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Kresge Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Kresge Foundation
Frequently Asked Questions: Kresge Foundation
What type of institutional allocator is Kresge Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Kresge Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Troy, MI; Headquarters: Troy, MI). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($201.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $20.0M (range: $90K to $35.0M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Kresge Foundation's public disclosures?
Kresge Foundation has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Secondaries. Open preview records include Green The Church Renewable Energy Development Dev Co, LLC (2023 Vintage), Collective Energy Company, LLC (2023 Vintage), Impact Developers Fund, LP (2023 Vintage), Equitable Prosperity Fund I LP (2023 Vintage).
How are Kresge Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Kresge Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2024 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Kresge Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/kresge-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Kresge Foundation?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Kresge Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 332 institutional LPs across 10 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CalSTRS (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Mayfield XVII (2023 Vintage)), Conrad N. Hilton Foundation (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Dover Street XI (2023 Vintage)), Fox River Hilton Head Weatherby Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. NexPhase Capital Fund V (2024 Vintage)).