Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) HQ: Elkhorn, NE

Krejci Family Foundation

$0.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($88.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$88.5M
Total AUM: $0.3B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$5.5M
Range: $4.0M – $10.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Krejci Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
UP.Labs Fund I Buyout 2025
$5.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Newlight Senior Credit Opportunities Fund IV Private Credit 2025
$5.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Lubert-Adler Real Estate Fund VII, LP Real Estate 2025
$4.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Brighton Park Capital, L.P. Growth Equity 2024
$5.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
H&F Investmenst IX Buyout 2024
$4.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Krejci Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Krejci Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 17.4% Actual; $1.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 27-2231815) verified $0.27B endowment (~$14M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$12M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Angeles Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Krejci Family Foundation

468 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Krejci Family Foundation (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
UP.Labs Fund I (2024 Vintage)
Krejci Family Foundation: $5.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New Mexico State Investment Council: $26.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (NMSIC 2024 Q2, p.18)

Additional shared vehicles: Menlo Ventures XV, L.P. (2020 Vintage) · Blackstone Infrastructure Partners (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Evangeline Bucksport Goldstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
VPC Asset Backed Opportunistic Credit Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
Krejci Family Foundation: $6.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Evangeline Bucksport Goldstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $40.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Vaaka Partners Buyout Fund IV (2022 Vintage) · VWH Partners III LP (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Cape Fear Healdsburg Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Vaaka Partners Buyout Fund IV (2022 Vintage)
Krejci Family Foundation: $6.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Cape Fear Healdsburg Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $24.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: VPC Asset Backed Opportunistic Credit Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage) · VWH Partners III LP (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+465 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Krejci Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Krejci Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Krejci Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (468 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Krejci Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Krejci Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Krejci Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Krejci Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Krejci Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE); Headquarters: Elkhorn, NE). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($88.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $5.5M (range: $4.0M to $10.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Krejci Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Krejci Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include UP.Labs Fund I (2025 Vintage), Newlight Senior Credit Opportunities Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Lubert-Adler Real Estate Fund VII, LP (2025 Vintage), Brighton Park Capital, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Krejci Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Krejci Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Krejci Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/krejci-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Krejci Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Krejci Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 468 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (3 shared vehicles, e.g. UP.Labs Fund I (2024 Vintage)), Evangeline Bucksport Goldstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. VPC Asset Backed Opportunistic Credit Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage)), Cape Fear Healdsburg Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Vaaka Partners Buyout Fund IV (2022 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) Institutional LPs