Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)
Additional shared vehicles: GTCR Strategic Growth Fund I (2022 Vintage)
$4.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($246.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HighVista Private Equity XI LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$24.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| UP Ventures IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$22.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| NIS Preferred Stock QP Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$20.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| H&F Executive Fund IAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$27.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Lone Star Fund XII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$26.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Klingenstein Fields Advisors (Family Office / MFO, $4.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 18.7% Actual; $11.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-33347, CRD #105907) verified $3.97B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Klingenstein Fields Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Klingenstein Fields Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Klingenstein Fields Advisors is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($246.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $20.5M (range: $4.0M to $27.7M).
Klingenstein Fields Advisors has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Growth Equity. Open preview records include HighVista Private Equity XI LP (2025 Vintage), UP Ventures II (2025 Vintage), NIS Preferred Stock QP Fund II (2025 Vintage), H&F Executive Fund I (2024 Vintage).
Records for Klingenstein Fields Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/klingenstein-fields-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Klingenstein Fields Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 578 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Thoma Bravo XV-A SCSp (2024 Vintage)), CalSTRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Lone Star Fund XII (2025 Vintage)), STRS Ohio (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Green Real Estate Debt Fund III (2022 Vintage)).