Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: West Palm Bch, FL HQ: West Palm Bch, FL

Kingdom Charitable Trust

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($37.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$37.5M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.2M
Range: $1.9M – $4.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Kingdom Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
High Street Value Add Fund I LP Real Estate 2025
$2.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P. Buyout 2025
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Kinterra Critical Materials & Infrastructure Opportunities Fund II Infrastructure 2025
$1.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Two Sigma Spectrum US Fund LP Multi-Strategy 2024
$2.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
H&F Capital XI Buyout 2024
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Kingdom Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Kingdom Charitable Trust (Private Foundation, $0.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 24.0% vs. 22.8% Actual; $0.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 36-7362956) verified $0.04B endowment (~$2M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Kingdom Charitable Trust

443 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Kingdom Charitable Trust (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

New Jersey Division of Investment

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Kingdom Charitable Trust: $2.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New Jersey Division of Investment: $300.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (December2025, p.19)

Additional shared vehicles: TGM Apartment Partners II (2023 Vintage) · KKR Credit Opportunities Partners II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Essex County Fox River Waverly Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TGM Apartment Partners II (2023 Vintage)
Kingdom Charitable Trust: $2.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Essex County Fox River Waverly Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $96.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Angelo Gordon Credit Solutions Fund II (2022 Vintage) · TCW Direct Lending Fund VI (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Choptank Brookline Hawthorne Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Angelo Gordon Credit Solutions Fund II (2022 Vintage)
Kingdom Charitable Trust: $3.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Choptank Brookline Hawthorne Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $76.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: TGM Apartment Partners II (2023 Vintage) · TCW Direct Lending Fund VI (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+440 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Kingdom Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Kingdom Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Kingdom Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (443 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Kingdom Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Kingdom Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Kingdom Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Kingdom Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Kingdom Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: West Palm Bch, FL; Headquarters: West Palm Bch, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($37.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.9M to $4.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Kingdom Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Kingdom Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include High Street Value Add Fund I LP (2025 Vintage), NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Kinterra Critical Materials & Infrastructure Opportunities Fund II (2025 Vintage), Two Sigma Spectrum US Fund LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Kingdom Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Kingdom Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Kingdom Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/kingdom-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Kingdom Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Kingdom Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 443 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Jersey Division of Investment (3 shared vehicles, e.g. NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Essex County Fox River Waverly Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. TGM Apartment Partners II (2023 Vintage)), Choptank Brookline Hawthorne Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (3 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Angelo Gordon Credit Solutions Fund II (2022 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & West Palm Bch, FL Institutional LPs