Bari Puglia Downers Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Rockwood IV, LP (2023 Vintage) · Rosemawr Capital VI (2023 Vintage)
$10.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($1.68B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Private Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICG Europe Fund IX | Buyout | 2025 |
$131.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Rialto Real Estate Fund IV - Debt, LP | Real Estate | 2025 |
$123.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| NovaQuest Private Equity Fund II, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$96.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| LS Power Equity Partners V | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$108.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Rockwood IV, L.P. | Private Equity | 2023 |
$76.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Johns Hopkins University Investment Office (University Endowment, $10.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 33.0% vs. 33.8% Actual; $-86.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 520595110, $10.80B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Johns Hopkins University Investment Office) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Johns Hopkins University Investment Office and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Johns Hopkins University Investment Office is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Baltimore, MD). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.68B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $70.8M (range: $12.0M to $131.2M).
Johns Hopkins University Investment Office has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Private Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include ICG Europe Fund IX (2025 Vintage), Rialto Real Estate Fund IV - Debt, LP (2025 Vintage), NovaQuest Private Equity Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), LS Power Equity Partners V (2024 Vintage).
Records for Johns Hopkins University Investment Office cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/johns-hopkins-university-investment-office or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Johns Hopkins University Investment Office shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 586 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bari Puglia Downers Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Rockwood Capital Real Estate Partners Fund XI (2023 Vintage)), Tcw Investment Management Company (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Rockwood IV, LP (2023 Vintage)), Chicopee Hoosac Whitmore Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Rosemawr Capital VI (2023 Vintage)).