Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: US National / Multi-State HQ: Fort Worth, TX

Jasper Ridge Partners

$42.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 9 historical fund disclosure records ($220.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
9
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$220.0M
Total AUM: $42.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$25.0M
Range: $15.0M – $35.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/9)
1 Gatekeepers · 4 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Jasper Ridge Partners

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 9 total tracked records (+4 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Arcline Capital Partners IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2023
$35.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blue Owl First Lien Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2023
$30.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
JMI Equity Fund XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2023
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Hg Genesis 10Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2023
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Spectrum Equity XAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2023
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2024
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Jasper Ridge Partners

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (2) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Jasper Ridge Partners

352 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Jasper Ridge Partners (9 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Alaska Permanent Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI (2024 Vintage)
Jasper Ridge Partners: $25.0M (Adviser-Managed GAV (Form ADV 7.B)) · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Alaska Permanent Fund: $42.6M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024dec31-apfc-private-equity-report revised, p.8)

Additional shared vehicles: Sentinel Capital Partners VII (2023 Vintage) · Hg Genesis 10 (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
JMI Equity XI (2023 Vintage)
Jasper Ridge Partners: $25.0M (Adviser-Managed GAV (Form ADV 7.B)) · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $50.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (69fc6d 740c9666622748458d7bfadfa005f5d5, p.245)

Additional shared vehicles: Hg Genesis 10 (2022 Vintage) · Starwood Distressed Opportunity Fund XII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

South Carolina RSIC

Public Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl First Lien II (2023 Vintage)
Jasper Ridge Partners: $30.0M (Adviser-Managed GAV (Form ADV 7.B)) · SEC Form ADV 7.B
South Carolina RSIC: $55.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (2025-annual-report)

Additional shared vehicles: Hg Genesis 10 (2022 Vintage) · Starwood Distressed Opportunity Fund XII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+349 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Jasper Ridge Partners

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Jasper Ridge Partners

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 9 total tracked records for Jasper Ridge Partners) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 9 tracked historical disclosure records (+4 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (352 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (2) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Jasper Ridge Partners and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Jasper Ridge Partners

Frequently Asked Questions: Jasper Ridge Partners

What type of institutional allocator is Jasper Ridge Partners and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Jasper Ridge Partners is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: US National / Multi-State; Headquarters: Fort Worth, TX). Across 9 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($220.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $25.0M (range: $15.0M to $35.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Jasper Ridge Partners's public disclosures?

Jasper Ridge Partners has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate. Open preview records include Arcline Capital Partners III (2023 Vintage), Blue Owl First Lien Fund II (2023 Vintage), JMI Equity Fund XI (2023 Vintage), Hg Genesis 10 (2023 Vintage).

How are Jasper Ridge Partners's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Jasper Ridge Partners cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Jasper Ridge Partners's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/jasper-ridge-partners or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Jasper Ridge Partners?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Jasper Ridge Partners shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 352 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Alaska Permanent Fund (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI (2024 Vintage)), Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. JMI Equity XI (2023 Vintage)), South Carolina RSIC (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl First Lien II (2023 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & US National / Multi-State Institutional LPs