Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: US National / Multi-State HQ: San Francisco, CA

Iconiq Capital

$85.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 31 historical fund disclosure records ($2.82B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
31
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.82B
Total AUM: $85.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$59.5M
Range: $15.0M – $357.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/31)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Iconiq Capital

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 31 total tracked records (+26 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Lake Cascade Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$99.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Sixth Street TAO PartnersAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
D1 Capital Partners Growth Co-InvestmentAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Summit Partners Credit Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$357.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
HarbourVest Partners VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Fund of Funds 2025
$303.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Iconiq Capital

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Iconiq Capital (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $85.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 10.2% Actual; $2,402.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-72878, CRD #159198) verified $85.82B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Iconiq Capital

616 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Iconiq Capital (25 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Cottonwood Bellflower Southwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
LS Power Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage)
Iconiq Capital: $139.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cottonwood Bellflower Southwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $45.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: LLR Equity Partners VII (2023 Vintage) · LaSalle Asia Opportunity VII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Norges Bank Investment Management (NBIM)

Sovereign Wealth Fund Europe / UK
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lake Cascade Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Iconiq Capital: $99.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Norges Bank Investment Management (NBIM): $211.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: LS Power Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage) · LLR Equity Partners VII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Cherokee Strip Great Basin Cunningham Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
LLR Equity Partners VII (2023 Vintage)
Iconiq Capital: $57.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cherokee Strip Great Basin Cunningham Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $27.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: LS Power Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage) · Lake Cascade Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+613 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Iconiq Capital

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Iconiq Capital

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 31 total tracked records for Iconiq Capital) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 31 tracked historical disclosure records (+26 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (616 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Iconiq Capital and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Iconiq Capital

Frequently Asked Questions: Iconiq Capital

What type of institutional allocator is Iconiq Capital and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Iconiq Capital is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: US National / Multi-State; Headquarters: San Francisco, CA). Across 31 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.82B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $59.5M (range: $15.0M to $357.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Iconiq Capital's public disclosures?

Iconiq Capital has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Lake Cascade Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Sixth Street TAO Partners (2025 Vintage), D1 Capital Partners Growth Co-Investment (2025 Vintage), Summit Partners Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Iconiq Capital's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Iconiq Capital cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Iconiq Capital's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/iconiq-capital or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Iconiq Capital?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Iconiq Capital shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 616 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cottonwood Bellflower Southwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (12 shared vehicles, e.g. LS Power Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage)), Norges Bank Investment Management (NBIM) (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Lake Cascade Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Cherokee Strip Great Basin Cunningham Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. LLR Equity Partners VII (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & US National / Multi-State Institutional LPs