Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Charlottesville, VA

Investure

$22.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 28 historical fund disclosure records ($2.36B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
28
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.36B
Total AUM: $22.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$96.2M
Range: $8.0M – $162.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/28)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Investure

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 28 total tracked records (+23 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Landmark Re SEC IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$162.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Harrison Street Real Estate Core Property Fund, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$141.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Eastern Timberland Opportunities IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Assets 2025
$134.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Thrive Capital Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$134.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Q-Street Capital, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$120.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Investure

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Investure (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $22.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 19.7% Actual; $66.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-62689, CRD #130099) verified $22.05B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Investure

554 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Investure (26 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Elmhurst Chesapeake Bay Prescott Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
New Mountain Partnersd Fund VII (2023 Vintage)
Investure: $135.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Elmhurst Chesapeake Bay Prescott Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $72.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: New Jersey Asia Investors Evergreen, LP (2023 Vintage) · New York Credit SBIC Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Halifax Gettysburg Stanfield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
New Jersey Asia Investors Evergreen, LP (2023 Vintage)
Investure: $60.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Halifax Gettysburg Stanfield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $21.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: New Mountain Partnersd Fund VII (2023 Vintage) · New York Credit SBIC Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

BNY Mellon Employee Retirement Plan Trust

Corporate Pension Plan New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
New York Credit SBIC Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)
Investure: $76.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
BNY Mellon Employee Retirement Plan Trust: $24.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: New Mountain Partnersd Fund VII (2023 Vintage) · New Mountain Partners III Continuation Fund, L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+551 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Investure

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Investure

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 28 total tracked records for Investure) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 28 tracked historical disclosure records (+23 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (554 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Investure and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Investure

Frequently Asked Questions: Investure

What type of institutional allocator is Investure and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Investure is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Charlottesville, VA). Across 28 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.36B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $96.2M (range: $8.0M to $162.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Investure's public disclosures?

Investure has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Real Assets. Open preview records include Landmark Re SEC IX (2025 Vintage), Harrison Street Real Estate Core Property Fund, LP (2025 Vintage), Eastern Timberland Opportunities IV (2025 Vintage), Thrive Capital Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Investure's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Investure cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Investure's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/investure or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Investure?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Investure shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 554 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Elmhurst Chesapeake Bay Prescott Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (12 shared vehicles, e.g. New Mountain Partnersd Fund VII (2023 Vintage)), Halifax Gettysburg Stanfield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (12 shared vehicles, e.g. New Jersey Asia Investors Evergreen, LP (2023 Vintage)), BNY Mellon Employee Retirement Plan Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. New York Credit SBIC Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs