Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: United Kingdom, NY HQ: United Kingdom, NY

Huo Family Foundation

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($40.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Direct Lending, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$40.6M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.8M
Range: $2.3M – $5.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Huo Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
KKR Ascendant Real Estate Partners II Real Estate 2025
$3.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
True Ventures VIII LP Venture Capital 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV, L.P. Direct Lending 2025
$2.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P. Buyout 2025
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Leeds Equity Partners VII, L.P. Buyout 2025
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Huo Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Huo Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 21.4% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 27-1227674) verified $0.25B endowment (~$12M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$11M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Fiducient Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-24

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Huo Family Foundation

464 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Huo Family Foundation (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Tallinn Estonia Chesapeake Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Ascendant Real Estate Partners II (2025 Vintage)
Huo Family Foundation: $3.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Tallinn Estonia Chesapeake Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $29.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Leeds Equity Partners VII (2025 Vintage) · Blackfin Financial Services Fund III, L.P. (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Jersey Division of Investment

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Huo Family Foundation: $2.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New Jersey Division of Investment: $300.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (December2025, p.19)

Additional shared vehicles: Clayton Dubilier Rice XI LP (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

CalPERS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bessemer Venture Partners XII Institutional L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Huo Family Foundation: $3.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
CalPERS: $115.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Clayton Dubilier Rice XI LP (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+461 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Huo Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Huo Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Huo Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (464 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Huo Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Huo Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Huo Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Huo Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Huo Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: United Kingdom, NY; Headquarters: United Kingdom, NY). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($40.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.8M (range: $2.3M to $5.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Huo Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Huo Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Direct Lending, Private Credit. Open preview records include KKR Ascendant Real Estate Partners II (2025 Vintage), True Ventures VIII LP (2025 Vintage), Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Huo Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Huo Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Huo Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/huo-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Huo Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Huo Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 464 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Tallinn Estonia Chesapeake Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Ascendant Real Estate Partners II (2025 Vintage)), New Jersey Division of Investment (2 shared vehicles, e.g. NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), CalPERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Bessemer Venture Partners XII Institutional L.P. (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & United Kingdom, NY Institutional LPs