Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Palm Beach Gardens, FL HQ: Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Hood River Capital Management

$9.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($848.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Co-Investment (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$848.0M
Total AUM: $9.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$48.5M
Range: $8.0M – $66.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/22)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hood River Capital Management

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Summit Growth Equity Fund X-A, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$66.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Pioneer Pier Investments, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$57.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Battery Ventures VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$54.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
CIP IX-G Strategic Co-Inv Vehicle, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Co-Investment 2025
$54.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Kayne Anderson Energy Fund VII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$48.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hood River Capital Management

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hood River Capital Management (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) committed $48.9M to Kayne Anderson Energy Fund VII, L.P. (Buyout sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($75.6M allocation gap toward a 19.0% target, advised by Angeles Investment Advisors).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-09-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hood River Capital Management

563 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hood River Capital Management (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Sammons Financial Group General Account

Insurance Company West Des Moines, IA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Clarion Lion Properties Fund (2025 Vintage)
Hood River Capital Management: $48.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Sammons Financial Group General Account: $75.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Clayton Dubilier & Rice Fund XIII (2023 Vintage) · Clayton, Dubilier & Rice XI (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Driehaus Capital Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Clayton Dubilier & Rice Fund XIII (2023 Vintage)
Hood River Capital Management: $28.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Driehaus Capital Management: $74.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Clarion Lion Properties Fund (2025 Vintage) · Clayton, Dubilier & Rice XI (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Michael & Susan Dell Foundation

Private Foundation Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Shore Capital Healthcare Partners Fund V (2023 Vintage)
Hood River Capital Management: $20.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Michael & Susan Dell Foundation: $30.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Clarion Lion Properties Fund (2025 Vintage) · Clayton Dubilier & Rice Fund XIII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+560 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hood River Capital Management

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hood River Capital Management

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Hood River Capital Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (563 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hood River Capital Management and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hood River Capital Management

Frequently Asked Questions: Hood River Capital Management

What type of institutional allocator is Hood River Capital Management and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hood River Capital Management is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Palm Beach Gardens, FL; Headquarters: Palm Beach Gardens, FL). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($848.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $48.5M (range: $8.0M to $66.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hood River Capital Management's public disclosures?

Hood River Capital Management has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Co-Investment. Open preview records include Summit Growth Equity Fund X-A, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Pioneer Pier Investments, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Battery Ventures VIII (2025 Vintage), CIP IX-G Strategic Co-Inv Vehicle, LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Hood River Capital Management's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hood River Capital Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hood River Capital Management's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hood-river-capital-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hood River Capital Management?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hood River Capital Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 563 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Sammons Financial Group General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Clarion Lion Properties Fund (2025 Vintage)), Driehaus Capital Management (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Clayton Dubilier & Rice Fund XIII (2023 Vintage)), Michael & Susan Dell Foundation (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Shore Capital Healthcare Partners Fund V (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Palm Beach Gardens, FL Institutional LPs