Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) HQ: Dubuque, IA

Hennessey Charitable Trust

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($37.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$37.3M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.2M
Range: $1.9M – $4.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hennessey Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Crescent Capital Credit Solutions Fund X Private Credit 2025
$3.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Crescent Credit Solutions Fund VIII Private Credit 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Crescent European Specialty Lending Fund III Private Credit 2025
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Brookdale International Partners LP Multi-Strategy 2024
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Antares Capital Credit Fund VI Private Credit 2024
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hennessey Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hennessey Charitable Trust (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 25.0% vs. 23.8% Actual; $1.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 42-6547826) verified $0.09B endowment (~$4M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hennessey Charitable Trust

456 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hennessey Charitable Trust (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

ATHOS KG (Strüngmann Family Office)

Family Office / MFO Holzkirchen / Munich, Germany
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crescent Capital Credit Solutions Fund X (2024 Vintage)
Hennessey Charitable Trust: $3.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
ATHOS KG (Strüngmann Family Office): $133.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Crescent Credit Solutions VIII (2024 Vintage) · Crescent European Specialty Lending Fund III (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Lazard Asset Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crescent Credit Solutions VIII (2024 Vintage)
Hennessey Charitable Trust: $2.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Lazard Asset Management: $39.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Crescent Capital Credit Solutions Fund X (2024 Vintage) · Crescent European Specialty Lending Fund III (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Berkshire Hills Cape Fear Sinclair Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crescent European Specialty Lending Fund III (2024 Vintage)
Hennessey Charitable Trust: $2.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Berkshire Hills Cape Fear Sinclair Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $13.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Crescent Capital Credit Solutions Fund X (2024 Vintage) · Crescent Credit Solutions VIII (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+453 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hennessey Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hennessey Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Hennessey Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (456 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hennessey Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hennessey Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Hennessey Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Hennessey Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hennessey Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE); Headquarters: Dubuque, IA). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($37.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.9M to $4.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hennessey Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Hennessey Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate. Open preview records include Crescent Capital Credit Solutions Fund X (2025 Vintage), Crescent Credit Solutions Fund VIII (2025 Vintage), Crescent European Specialty Lending Fund III (2025 Vintage), Brookdale International Partners LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Hennessey Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hennessey Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hennessey Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hennessey-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hennessey Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hennessey Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 456 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include ATHOS KG (Strüngmann Family Office) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Crescent Capital Credit Solutions Fund X (2024 Vintage)), Lazard Asset Management (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Crescent Credit Solutions VIII (2024 Vintage)), Berkshire Hills Cape Fear Sinclair Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Crescent European Specialty Lending Fund III (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) Institutional LPs