Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin HQ: Delafield, WI

Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

$3.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($306.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
18
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$306.4M
Total AUM: $3.6B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$17.0M
Range: $13.0M – $25.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/18)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Stonepeak Real Estate Partners Fund I Real Estate 2025
$17.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Blackstone Real Estate Partners IX.TE.1 LPParallel Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$17.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
AEW Senior Housing Investors III, LP Real Estate 2025
$16.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
GIP V / Global Infrastructure Partners V Infrastructure 2023
$25.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Audax Credit Opportunities Fund VII Private Credit 2023
$23.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (Private Foundation, $3.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.5% vs. 16.5% Actual; $108.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$49M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 19.5% vs 16.5% actual on $3.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

319 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Kentucky Teachers' Retirement System (KTRS)

Public Pension Plan North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Stonepeak Real Estate Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage)
Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $17.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Kentucky Teachers' Retirement System (KTRS): $57.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Storm Ventures Fund VII, L.P. (2022 Vintage) · Stonepeak Infrastructure Partners IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Bayerische Versorgungskammer — BVK (Germany)

Public Pension Plan Munich, Germany
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Storm Ventures Fund VII, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $13.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bayerische Versorgungskammer — BVK (Germany): $46.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Stonepeak Real Estate Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage) · Stonepeak Infrastructure Partners IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Candlelight Elkhorn Beaumont Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Stonepeak Infrastructure Partners IV (2020 Vintage)
Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $17.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Candlelight Elkhorn Beaumont Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $138.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Stonepeak Real Estate Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage) · Storm Ventures Fund VII, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+316 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (319 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Delafield, WI). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($306.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $25.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Credit. Open preview records include Stonepeak Real Estate Partners Fund I (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Real Estate Partners IX.TE.1 LP (2025 Vintage), AEW Senior Housing Investors III, LP (2025 Vintage), GIP V / Global Infrastructure Partners V (2023 Vintage).

How are Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hartland-bannockburn-thornton-philanthropic-foundation-and-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hartland Bannockburn Thornton Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 319 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Kentucky Teachers' Retirement System (KTRS) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Stonepeak Real Estate Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage)), Bayerische Versorgungskammer — BVK (Germany) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Storm Ventures Fund VII, L.P. (2022 Vintage)), Candlelight Elkhorn Beaumont Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Stonepeak Infrastructure Partners IV (2020 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Minnesota / Wisconsin Institutional LPs