Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Lewisburg, WV

Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

$5.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($462.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Natural Resources, Energy Transition (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
21
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$462.4M
Total AUM: $5.3B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$18.0M
Range: $13.0M – $40.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/21)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Charlesbank Equity Fund IX Buyout 2025
$15.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Baring Private Equity Asia Fund VIII, L.P. Buyout 2024
$18.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
UP.Labs Fund I, L.P. Venture Capital 2024
$16.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Crescent Capital Credit Solutions Fund X Private Credit 2024
$14.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
EnCap Energy Capital Fund XIII Natural Resources 2023
$30.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (Private Foundation, $5.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.5% vs. 18.7% Actual; $95.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 20.5% vs 18.7% actual on $5.3B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

529 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Coos Bay Flathead Valley Goldstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
EnCap Energy Capital Fund XIII (2025 Vintage)
Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $30.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Coos Bay Flathead Valley Goldstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $63.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: EnCap Energy Transition Fund II (2024 Vintage) · EnCap Flatrock Midstream Fund V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Hopewell Housatonic Harrington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
EnCap Energy Transition Fund II (2024 Vintage)
Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $17.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Hopewell Housatonic Harrington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $21.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: EnCap Energy Capital Fund XIII (2025 Vintage) · EnCap Flatrock Midstream Fund V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Wyoming State Loan and Investment Board (Permanent Wyoming Mineral Trust Fund)

Institutional Trust Cheyenne, WY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
EnCap Flatrock Midstream Fund V (2023 Vintage)
Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $24.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Wyoming State Loan and Investment Board (Permanent Wyoming Mineral Trust Fund): $51.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: EnCap Energy Capital Fund XIII (2025 Vintage) · EnCap Energy Transition Fund II (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+526 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 21 tracked historical disclosure records (+16 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (529 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Lewisburg, WV). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($462.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $13.0M to $40.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Natural Resources, Energy Transition. Open preview records include Charlesbank Equity Fund IX (2025 Vintage), Baring Private Equity Asia Fund VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage), UP.Labs Fund I, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Crescent Capital Credit Solutions Fund X (2024 Vintage).

How are Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/greenbrier-collier-vanderbilt-philanthropic-foundation-and-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Greenbrier Collier Vanderbilt Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 529 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Coos Bay Flathead Valley Goldstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (7 shared vehicles, e.g. EnCap Energy Capital Fund XIII (2025 Vintage)), Hopewell Housatonic Harrington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (7 shared vehicles, e.g. EnCap Energy Transition Fund II (2024 Vintage)), Wyoming State Loan and Investment Board (Permanent Wyoming Mineral Trust Fund) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. EnCap Flatrock Midstream Fund V (2023 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs