Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Melrose Park, IL HQ: Melrose Park, IL

Gottlieb Memorial Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($56.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Fund of Funds, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$56.8M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.3M
Range: $2.8M – $6.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Gottlieb Memorial Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
H.I.G. Capital Middle Market Fund IV Buyout 2025
$3.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Loomis, Sayles & Co., L.P. Real Assets 2025
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
OrbiMed Private Investments IX, L.P. Buyout 2025
$3.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2023
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
GIC Real Estate Fund VII Real Estate 2024
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Techstars Ventures 2014 LP Venture Capital 2024
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Gottlieb Memorial Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Gottlieb Memorial Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 24.0% vs. 25.2% Actual; $-1.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 74-3260011) verified $0.09B endowment (~$4M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Angeles Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Gottlieb Memorial Foundation

500 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Gottlieb Memorial Foundation (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

MS&AD Insurance Group General Account

Insurance Company Tokyo, Japan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Abbott Capital Management 2021 (2021 Vintage)
Gottlieb Memorial Foundation: $3.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
MS&AD Insurance Group General Account: $64.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Abbott Capital Management 2020 (2020 Vintage) · Abacus Multi-Family Partners VI (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

RTX Corporation Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Abbott Capital Management 2020 (2020 Vintage)
Gottlieb Memorial Foundation: $4.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
RTX Corporation Master Retirement Trust: $79.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Abbott Capital Management 2021 (2021 Vintage) · Abacus Multi-Family Partners VI (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Verizon Master Savings & Pension Trust

Corporate Pension Plan North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Abacus Multi-Family Partners VI (2019 Vintage)
Gottlieb Memorial Foundation: $4.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Verizon Master Savings & Pension Trust: $36.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Abbott Capital Management 2021 (2021 Vintage) · Abbott Capital Management 2020 (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+497 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Gottlieb Memorial Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Gottlieb Memorial Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Gottlieb Memorial Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (500 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Gottlieb Memorial Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Gottlieb Memorial Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Gottlieb Memorial Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Gottlieb Memorial Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Gottlieb Memorial Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Melrose Park, IL; Headquarters: Melrose Park, IL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($56.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.3M (range: $2.8M to $6.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Gottlieb Memorial Foundation's public disclosures?

Gottlieb Memorial Foundation has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Fund of Funds, Private Equity. Open preview records include H.I.G. Capital Middle Market Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Loomis, Sayles & Co., L.P. (2025 Vintage), OrbiMed Private Investments IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), GIC Real Estate Fund VII (2024 Vintage).

How are Gottlieb Memorial Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Gottlieb Memorial Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Gottlieb Memorial Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/gottlieb-memorial-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Gottlieb Memorial Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Gottlieb Memorial Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 500 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include MS&AD Insurance Group General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Abbott Capital Management 2021 (2021 Vintage)), RTX Corporation Master Retirement Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Abbott Capital Management 2020 (2020 Vintage)), Verizon Master Savings & Pension Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Abacus Multi-Family Partners VI (2019 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Melrose Park, IL Institutional LPs