Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin HQ: Golden Valley, MN

Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$3.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($272.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$272.8M
Total AUM: $3.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.0M
Range: $13.0M – $27.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.8% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.37x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Vista Credit Opportunities Fund V Private Credit 2025
$23.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Virtus Real Estate Capital IV, LP Real Estate 2025
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
H&F Executives Fund X Buyout 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Voleon Institutional Strategies Fund L.P. Multi-Strategy 2025
$14.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VI LP Infrastructure 2024
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool (Golden Valley, MN) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($77.0M allocation gap toward a 21.5% target, advised by Albourne Partners).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-27

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool

554 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Washington State Investment Board

Public Pension Plan Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
H&F Executives X (2025 Vintage)
Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Washington State Investment Board: $300.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2024 ACFR p.117)

Additional shared vehicles: Vista Credit Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage) · GGV Capital XI (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Coldwater East Hampton Carmichael Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Voleon Institutional Strategies Fund LP (2025 Vintage)
Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $14.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Coldwater East Hampton Carmichael Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $60.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Vista Credit Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage) · Virtus Real Estate Capital IV, LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Varma Mutual Pension Insurance Company (Finland)

Insurance Company Europe / UK
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Vista Credit Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage)
Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $23.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Varma Mutual Pension Insurance Company (Finland): $61.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Voleon Institutional Strategies Fund LP (2025 Vintage) · Virtus Real Estate Capital IV, LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+551 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (554 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Golden Valley, MN). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($272.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $27.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Vista Credit Opportunities Fund V (2025 Vintage), Virtus Real Estate Capital IV, LP (2025 Vintage), H&F Executives Fund X (2025 Vintage), Voleon Institutional Strategies Fund L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/golden-valley-croton-fitzgerald-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Golden Valley Croton Fitzgerald University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 554 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Washington State Investment Board (3 shared vehicles, e.g. H&F Executives X (2025 Vintage)), Coldwater East Hampton Carmichael Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Voleon Institutional Strategies Fund LP (2025 Vintage)), Varma Mutual Pension Insurance Company (Finland) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Vista Credit Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Minnesota / Wisconsin Institutional LPs