Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Washington, DC HQ: Washington, DC

Georgetown University Investment Office

$3.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($407.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Secondaries, Private Credit, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
17
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$407.8M
Total AUM: $3.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$26.2M
Range: $5.0M – $41.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.6% Mean IRR (n=10) · 1.57x Mean TVPI (n=10)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Georgetown University Investment Office

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
GCP Fund A LP Multi-Strategy 2025
$33.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Banner Ridge Secondary Fund V (TE), L.P.Parallel Vehicle Secondaries 2025
$33.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Kinderhook Fund VIII Buyout 2025
$30.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Kepe Selling Fund II Energy Transition 2025
$30.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Shore Capital Healthcare Partners Fund V Buyout 2023
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Georgetown University Investment Office

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Georgetown University Investment Office (Washington, DC) committed $33.9M to Banner Ridge Secondary Fund V (TE), L.P. (Secondaries sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($46.8M allocation gap toward a 31.0% target, advised by Cambridge Associates).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-10-23

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Georgetown University Investment Office

501 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Georgetown University Investment Office (16 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Choptank Camellia Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Real Estate Partners III (2025 Vintage)
Georgetown University Investment Office: $28.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Choptank Camellia Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $71.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Real Estate Thematic Advantage Core Plus JV (III) L.P. (2022 Vintage) · TPG Real Estate IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Palmer Square Capital Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Mission Woods, KS
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Real Estate Thematic Advantage Core Plus JV (III) L.P. (2022 Vintage)
Georgetown University Investment Office: $26.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Palmer Square Capital Management: $75.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Real Estate Partners III (2025 Vintage) · TPG Real Estate IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA New Haven, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Real Estate IV (2022 Vintage)
Georgetown University Investment Office: $17.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors: $28.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Real Estate Partners III (2025 Vintage) · TPG Real Estate Thematic Advantage Core Plus JV (III) L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+498 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Georgetown University Investment Office

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Georgetown University Investment Office

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Georgetown University Investment Office) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 17 tracked historical disclosure records (+12 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (501 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Georgetown University Investment Office and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Georgetown University Investment Office

Frequently Asked Questions: Georgetown University Investment Office

What type of institutional allocator is Georgetown University Investment Office and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Georgetown University Investment Office is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Washington, DC; Headquarters: Washington, DC). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($407.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $26.2M (range: $5.0M to $41.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Georgetown University Investment Office's public disclosures?

Georgetown University Investment Office has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Secondaries, Private Credit, Venture Capital. Open preview records include GCP Fund A LP (2025 Vintage), Banner Ridge Secondary Fund V (TE), L.P. (2025 Vintage), Kinderhook Fund VIII (2025 Vintage), Kepe Selling Fund II (2025 Vintage).

How are Georgetown University Investment Office's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Georgetown University Investment Office cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Georgetown University Investment Office's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/georgetown-university-investment-office or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Georgetown University Investment Office?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Georgetown University Investment Office shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 501 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Choptank Camellia Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Real Estate Partners III (2025 Vintage)), Palmer Square Capital Management (4 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Real Estate Thematic Advantage Core Plus JV (III) L.P. (2022 Vintage)), Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors (4 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Real Estate IV (2022 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Washington, DC Institutional LPs