Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: New Haven, CT HQ: New Haven, CT

Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors

$30.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($2.31B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
26
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.31B
Total AUM: $30.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$88.8M
Range: $15.0M – $202.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/26)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
TPG Rise Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$53.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Warburg Pincus Capital XIVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$202.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blackstone Real Estate Partners Asia IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$189.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Origami Opportunities Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$175.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
QED Investors Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$167.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $30.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 15.7% Actual; $701.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-80844, CRD #174129) verified $30.52B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors

604 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors (25 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Palmer Square Capital Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Mission Woods, KS
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Partners XIV (2025 Vintage)
Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors: $116.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Palmer Square Capital Management: $86.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Real Estate Partners III (2025 Vintage) · TPG Growth VII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Choptank Camellia Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Real Estate Partners III (2025 Vintage)
Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors: $75.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Choptank Camellia Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $71.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Partners XIV (2025 Vintage) · TPG Growth VII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Estero Bay Calumet Fitzgerald Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Private Foundation Bonita Springs, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Growth VII (2023 Vintage)
Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors: $91.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Estero Bay Calumet Fitzgerald Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $14.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Partners XIV (2025 Vintage) · TPG Real Estate Partners III (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+601 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 26 tracked historical disclosure records (+21 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (604 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors

Frequently Asked Questions: Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors

What type of institutional allocator is Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: New Haven, CT; Headquarters: New Haven, CT). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.31B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $88.8M (range: $15.0M to $202.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors's public disclosures?

Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Private Equity. Open preview records include TPG Rise Fund III (2025 Vintage), Warburg Pincus Capital XIV (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Real Estate Partners Asia II (2025 Vintage), Origami Opportunities Fund V (2025 Vintage).

How are Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/knights-of-columbus-asset-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 604 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Palmer Square Capital Management (13 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Partners XIV (2025 Vintage)), Choptank Camellia Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Real Estate Partners III (2025 Vintage)), Estero Bay Calumet Fitzgerald Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (11 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Growth VII (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & New Haven, CT Institutional LPs