Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Tulsa, OK HQ: Tulsa, OK

George Kaiser Family Foundation

$4.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($511.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
21
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$511.9M
Total AUM: $4.6B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$25.5M
Range: $12.0M – $38.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/21)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — George Kaiser Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Auda Credit Fund II Private Credit 2025
$28.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Lone Star Fund X (U.S), LP Buyout 2025
$28.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
EQT Exeter Logistics Value Fund VI Real Estate 2023
$38.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Strategic Partner IX Private Equity 2023
$17.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
BVP Forge Institutional L.P. Private Equity 2023
$25.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2024
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2024 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — George Kaiser Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

George Kaiser Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $4.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 20.6% Actual; $110.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 73-1566330) verified $4.60B endowment (~$230M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$207M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($8M-$30M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Argonaut Private Capital.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — George Kaiser Family Foundation

567 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as George Kaiser Family Foundation (20 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Kentucky Teachers' Retirement System (KTRS)

Public Pension Plan Frankfort, KY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Strategic Partner IX (2023 Vintage)
George Kaiser Family Foundation: $17.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Kentucky Teachers' Retirement System (KTRS): $68.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Storm Ventures Fund VII, L.P. (2022 Vintage) · Strategic Secondaries Fund VII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Bayerische Versorgungskammer — BVK (Germany)

Public Pension Plan Munich, Germany
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Storm Ventures Fund VII, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
George Kaiser Family Foundation: $14.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bayerische Versorgungskammer — BVK (Germany): $46.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Strategic Partner IX (2023 Vintage) · Strategic Secondaries Fund VII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

The Hartford Financial Services Group General Account

Insurance Company Hartford, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Strategic Secondaries Fund VII (2022 Vintage)
George Kaiser Family Foundation: $13.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
The Hartford Financial Services Group General Account: $142.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Strategic Partner IX (2023 Vintage) · Storm Ventures Fund VII, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+564 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with George Kaiser Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for George Kaiser Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for George Kaiser Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 21 tracked historical disclosure records (+16 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (567 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for George Kaiser Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by George Kaiser Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: George Kaiser Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is George Kaiser Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

George Kaiser Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Tulsa, OK; Headquarters: Tulsa, OK). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($511.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $25.5M (range: $12.0M to $38.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in George Kaiser Family Foundation's public disclosures?

George Kaiser Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity. Open preview records include Auda Credit Fund II (2025 Vintage), Lone Star Fund X (U.S), LP (2025 Vintage), EQT Exeter Logistics Value Fund VI (2023 Vintage), Strategic Partner IX (2023 Vintage).

How are George Kaiser Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for George Kaiser Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to George Kaiser Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/george-kaiser-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside George Kaiser Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, George Kaiser Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 567 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Kentucky Teachers' Retirement System (KTRS) (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Strategic Partner IX (2023 Vintage)), Bayerische Versorgungskammer — BVK (Germany) (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Storm Ventures Fund VII, L.P. (2022 Vintage)), The Hartford Financial Services Group General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Strategic Secondaries Fund VII (2022 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Tulsa, OK Institutional LPs