Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Fredericksburg, VA

Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$3.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($242.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Buyout, Real Estate, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$242.8M
Total AUM: $3.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.0M
Range: $13.0M – $29.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies

Historical Fund Disclosures — Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Founders Fund VIII, L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$21.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII Growth Equity 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bessemer Venture Partners XII Venture Capital 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
TCV XII Growth Equity 2022
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Index Ventures Growth VI Venture Capital 2022
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $3.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.5% vs. 18.9% Actual; $96.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.5% vs 18.9% actual on $3.7B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: RVK, Inc..

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-12

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool

591 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Great Neck Fort Collins Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage)
Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Great Neck Fort Collins Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $19.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII (2023 Vintage) · Index Ventures Growth VI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Heartland Holland Carrington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII (2023 Vintage)
Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $17.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Heartland Holland Carrington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $21.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage) · Index Ventures Growth VI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Altamaha Cosumnes Waverly University Foundation & Endowment Pool

University Endowment Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Index Ventures Growth VI (2022 Vintage)
Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Altamaha Cosumnes Waverly University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage) · ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+588 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (591 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Fredericksburg, VA). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($242.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $29.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Buyout, Real Estate, Secondaries. Open preview records include Founders Fund VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage), Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage), TCV XII (2022 Vintage).

How are Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fredericksburg-haddonfield-sterling-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fredericksburg Haddonfield Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 591 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Great Neck Fort Collins Worthington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage)), Heartland Holland Carrington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (12 shared vehicles, e.g. ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII (2023 Vintage)), Altamaha Cosumnes Waverly University Foundation & Endowment Pool (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Index Ventures Growth VI (2022 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs